1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 470
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.1%
- ø-Market value: €312k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 17 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Kuban | 1:1 | SKA-En (6.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
18.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(21.) Volgar | 1:3 | Svetot (20.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
(10.) Amkar | 2:0 | NKN (18.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
8.500 · Nikolay Bychkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Anzhi | 3:1 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 56' | |||
(17.) Sokol | 2:1 | Lada (19.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
5.000 · Valeri Matyunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 3:0 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
7.500 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Sparta | 1:1 | Fakel (11.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Marushko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
43' | ||||
76' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Metall | 2:0 | Tomsk (1.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
8.500 · Marat Galimov |
(7.) Balt. | 2:1 | Krista (12.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
8.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 20' | |||
(2.) Terek | 1:1 | Metall (15.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
2.000 · Vitaliy Trofimenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 79' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(22.) Ural | 2:3 | G-G Iz (9.) | ||
Thu
Jun 12, 2003
|
||||
4.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 64' | |||
2:3 | 87' | |||
Table 1.Division 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terek Grozny | 17 | 9 | 34 | |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar | 16 | 11 | 33 | |
3 | Tom Tomsk | 17 | 10 | 33 | |
4 | Dinamo-SPb | 16 | 13 | 31 | |
5 | Met-Kuz | 17 | 9 | 31 | |
6 | Baltika | 16 | 7 | 30 | |
7 | Anzhi | 16 | 11 | 29 | |
8 | SKA-Energia | 16 | 7 | 28 | |
9 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 16 | 3 | 26 | |
10 | Amkar Perm | 16 | 3 | 26 | |
11 | Fakel-Voronezh | 16 | 2 | 23 | |
12 | Kristall | 16 | 1 | 21 | |
13 | L. Chita | 16 | -3 | 21 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 17 | -5 | 20 | |
15 | Met. Lipetsk | 16 | 2 | 19 | |
16 | Sokol | 16 | -4 | 18 | |
17 | Khimki | 16 | -6 | 16 | |
18 | Svetotekhnika | 17 | -12 | 14 | |
19 | Neftekhimik | 16 | -11 | 13 | |
20 | Lada Togliatti | 17 | -14 | 11 | |
21 | Volgar-Gazprom | 16 | -11 | 9 | |
22 | Ural | 16 | -22 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...