BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 16 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Beggen | 0:1 | Ett. (9.) | ||
Sat
Nov 29, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
127 · Rudy Pecqueux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
(13.) UNK | 3:0 | USR (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
320 · Paulo Vivas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) CSG | 1:0 | Hamm (11.) | ||
Sun
Nov 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
239 · Raymond Bintener | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) RFCUL | 3:1 | Sporti (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Albert-Jean Toussaint | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
78' | ||||
3:1 | 85' | |||
(1.) F91 | 3:0 | Progrè (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
412 · Alain Hamer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(3.) FCD 03 | 2:1 | Swift (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
275 · António Costa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Fola | 3:0 | Esch (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 30, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
962 · Luc Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
76' | ||||
80' | 3:0 | |||
Table BGL Ligue 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 16 | 34 | 39 | |
2 | Differdange 03 | 16 | 9 | 32 | |
3 | Jeunesse Esch | 16 | 12 | 29 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 16 | 15 | 26 | |
5 | CS Grevenmacher | 16 | 11 | 24 | |
6 | CS Fola Esch | 16 | -2 | 24 | |
7 | RFCU Luxembourg | 16 | 4 | 23 | |
8 | E. Ettelbrück | 16 | 2 | 22 | |
9 | Hesperange | 16 | -6 | 20 | |
10 | US Rumelange | 16 | -9 | 19 | |
11 | Hamm Benfica | 16 | 1 | 18 | |
12 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 16 | -7 | 14 | |
13 | SC Steinfort | 16 | -16 | 13 | |
14 | Avenir Beggen | 16 | -48 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...