BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 20 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Swift | 2:0 | Sporti (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
280 · Romain Sales | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) RFCUL | 0:2 | F91 (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
579 · Laurence Zeien | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
86' | ||||
(2.) FCD 03 | 2:1 | USR (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
425 · Louis Corsini | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Fola | 0:1 | UNK (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
408 · Luc Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
50' | ||||
(7.) Ett. | 2:2 | Esch (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
510 · Mario Pinto da Costa † | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 85' | |||
(4.) CSG | 0:0 | Progrè (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Albert-Jean Toussaint |
(14.) Beggen | 0:4 | Hamm (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
221 · Francois Mangen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 85' | |||
90+1' | ||||
0:4 | 90+3' | |||
Table BGL Ligue 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 20 | 39 | 49 | |
2 | Differdange 03 | 20 | 15 | 44 | |
3 | Jeunesse Esch | 20 | 12 | 34 | |
4 | CS Grevenmacher | 20 | 13 | 30 | |
5 | Pr. Niederkorn | 20 | 13 | 29 | |
6 | RFCU Luxembourg | 20 | 5 | 29 | |
7 | E. Ettelbrück | 20 | 4 | 28 | |
8 | CS Fola Esch | 20 | -4 | 26 | |
9 | Hesperange | 20 | -8 | 24 | |
10 | Hamm Benfica | 20 | 1 | 22 | |
11 | US Rumelange | 20 | -11 | 21 | |
12 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 20 | -8 | 20 | |
13 | SC Steinfort | 20 | -21 | 15 | |
14 | Avenir Beggen | 20 | -50 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...