DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 18 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SGD | 4:1 | Zwick. (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Karl-Heinz Gläser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 63' | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
(9.) HAL | 1:3 | FCH (2.) | ||
Wed
Apr 5, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Bernd Heynemann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
54' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 72' | |||
(12.) FC RWE | 2:1 | Lok (4.) | ||
Wed
Apr 5, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Wieland Ziller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) FCM | 2:2 | BFC (3.) | ||
Wed
Apr 5, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Hans-Jürgen Bußhardt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 38' | |||
2:2 | 58' | |||
(13.) Union | 1:0 | Cottb. (7.) | ||
Wed
Apr 5, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Günter Supp | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) FCK | 2:2 | Stahl (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 5, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Manfred Rößner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 59' | |||
(11.) BSGWA | 2:0 | Jena (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 5, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 18 | 26 | 29:7 | |
2 | Hansa Rostock | 18 | 10 | 24:12 | |
3 | BFC Dynamo | 18 | 15 | 22:14 | |
4 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 18 | 0 | 20:16 | |
5 | Lok Leipzig | 18 | 12 | 19:17 | |
6 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 18 | 4 | 18:18 | |
7 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 18 | 1 | 16:20 | |
8 | BSG Wismut Aue | 18 | -6 | 16:20 | |
9 | Stahl Brandenb. | 18 | -7 | 16:20 | |
10 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 18 | -7 | 16:20 | |
11 | Energie Cottbus | 18 | -8 | 16:20 | |
12 | Chemie Halle | 18 | -7 | 15:21 | |
13 | Union Berlin | 18 | -13 | 14:22 | |
14 | Sachsenring | 18 | -20 | 11:25 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...