#11 Douglas Aurélio
Castellón
Primera Federación - Gr. II League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 23, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Primera Federación - Gr. II League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 23, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Optibet Virsliga
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 27, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Teófilo Otoni (MG)
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
Stats of Douglas Aurélio
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 22/23
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 22/23: | 44 | 11 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 3.396' | ||
Virsliga | 35 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 2.705' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 460' | ||
Latvian Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 231' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/7/22 | A | Derry City | 0:2 | RW | 29' | 79' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/14/22 | H | Derry City | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 84' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/21/22 | A | Ruzomberok | 0:3 | LW | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/28/22 | H | Ruzomberok | 2:1 | LW | 22' | 83' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/3/22 | H | Gil Vicente | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/11/22 | A | Gil Vicente | 4:0 | LM | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 7/16/23 | A | FK PPK/Betsafe | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/21/23 | A | Auda | 0:4 | AM | 2 | 60' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/20/23 | H | Liepaja | 2:1 | RW | 81' | |||||||||||
Final | 10/25/23 | H | RFS | 2:1 on pens | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/17/23 | H | Akritas Chlor. | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 1/4/23 | A | (3.) | AEK Larnaca (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/8/23 | H | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/13/23 | A | (3.) | EN Paralimniou (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/21/23 | H | (3.) | Doxa Katokopias (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/29/23 | A | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/12/23 | H | (2.) | Jelgava (8.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/18/23 | H | (2.) | RFS (7.) | 1:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 4/1/23 | A | (1.) | Liepaja (6.) | 0:3 | AM | 88' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/6/23 | H | (1.) | Auda (6.) | 2:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/10/23 | A | (1.) | Tukums (9.) | 0:2 | LW | 77' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/15/23 | A | (1.) | Daugavpils (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/20/23 | A | (1.) | Super Nova (8.) | 0:4 | AM | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
8 | 4/25/23 | H | (1.) | Metta (6.) | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
9 | 4/30/23 | H | (1.) | Valmiera (4.) | 3:0 | RW | 81' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/4/23 | A | (1.) | Jelgava (7.) | 1:3 | RW | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
11 | 5/8/23 | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (9.) | 1:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 5/12/23 | A | (1.) | Liepaja (3.) | 0:4 | AM | 85' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/16/23 | A | (1.) | Auda (6.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 5/21/23 | H | (1.) | Tukums (9.) | 5:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/26/23 | A | (1.) | RFS (2.) | 0:0 | AM | 50' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 5/31/23 | H | (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 5:1 | LW | 1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||
17 | 6/4/23 | A | (1.) | Metta (5.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
18 | 6/9/23 | A | (1.) | Valmiera (3.) | 1:0 | RW | 63' | ||||||||||
19 | 6/25/23 | A | (1.) | Jelgava (8.) | 1:3 | LW | 2 | 84' | |||||||||
20 | 6/30/23 | H | (1.) | RFS (2.) | 2:2 | SS | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 7/4/23 | H | (1.) | Liepaja (4.) | 3:1 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 7/8/23 | H | (1.) | Auda (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 7/23/23 | A | (1.) | Tukums (9.) | 0:6 | AM | 2 | 45' | |||||||||
24 | 7/30/23 | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (8.) | 3:0 | LW | 64' | ||||||||||
25 | 8/6/23 | A | (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 8/13/23 | H | (1.) | Metta (6.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
27 | 8/26/23 | H | (1.) | Valmiera (4.) | 3:0 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 9/1/23 | H | (1.) | Jelgava (6.) | 3:5 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | RFS (2.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 9/25/23 | H | (1.) | Liepaja (5.) | 3:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 9/30/23 | A | (1.) | Auda (3.) | 0:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
32 | 10/6/23 | H | (1.) | Tukums (7.) | 4:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
33 | 10/21/23 | A | (1.) | Daugavpils (8.) | 0:2 | RW | 81' | ||||||||||
34 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 1:1 | RW | 77' | ||||||||||
35 | 11/5/23 | A | (1.) | Metta (9.) | 1:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | Valmiera (4.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 36, Starting eleven: 33, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |