efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €390k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 9 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
LokSof | 2:2 | Slavia | ||
Fri
Oct 17, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
D D W | Form | W W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 36 matches | ||||
Belasi | 3:1 | Varna | ||
Fri
Oct 17, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
800 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
5' | 1:1 | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
Rodopa | 1:5 | Loko | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.100 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
0:3 | 48' | |||
64' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 71' | |||
1:5 | 75' | |||
Burgas | 3:1 | MkSl | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
100 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 59' | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
PFK Vi | 0:1 | ZSKA | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2003
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Stefan Gospodinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
Sp Var | 0:1 | Litex | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
L W W | Form | D W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 16 matches | ||||
Levski | 3:0 | Naftex | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2003
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Momchil Vraykov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Plovdiv | 9 | 19 | 25 | |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
3 | Slavia Sofia | 9 | 9 | 19 | |
4 | Levski Sofia | 9 | 8 | 18 | |
5 | Litex Lovech | 9 | 5 | 18 | |
6 | Loko Sofia | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
7 | PFC Naftex | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
8 | Spartak Varna | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
9 | Cherno More | 9 | -5 | 10 | |
10 | Chern. Burgas | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
11 | MSlava | 9 | -7 | 9 | |
12 | Vidima-Rakovski | 9 | -3 | 9 | |
13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 9 | -7 | 9 | |
14 | Rodopa | 9 | -7 | 8 | |
15 | Belasitsa | 9 | -8 | 7 | |
16 | Botev Plovdiv | 9 | -13 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...