Florian Mader
www.zolles.com
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 14, 1982 (41)
- Place of birth: Innsbruck
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: Stars & Friends
Last position:
Academy Manager
Club:
Austria Vienna
Detailed stats of Florian Mader
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 48 | 6 | 6 | 5 / - / - | 3.687' | ||||
14/15 | ÖFB-Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | - / - / - | 199' | |||
12/13 | ÖFB-Cup | 5 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 353' | |||
10/11 | ÖFB-Cup | 5 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 450' | |||
17/18 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 90' | |||
19/20 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 185' | |||
11/12 | ÖFB-Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 119' | |||
13/14 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 166' | |||
08/09 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | 1 | - | 2 / - / - | 164' | |||
09/10 | ÖFB-Cup | 5 | - | - | - / - / - | 321' | |||
11/12 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 65' | |||
02/03 | ÖFB-Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 231' | |||
03/04 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 210' | |||
04/05 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
05/06 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 152' | |||
01/02 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 120' | |||
18/19 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 149' | |||
15/16 | ÖFB-Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 246' | |||
16/17 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 210' | |||
05/06 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 167' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/12/00 | A | (57.) | SV Kapfenberg (3.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/21/01 | A | (31.) | Langenrohr (18.) | 3:2 AET | 120' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/27/02 | A | (23.) | Fortuna 05 (37.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/02 | H | (5.) | A. Lustenau (22.) | 4:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/18/03 | H | (3.) | FC Lustenau (6.) | 5:3 AET | 120' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/8/03 | H | (4.) | Austria Salzb. (2.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/26/03 | A | (7.) | Pettenbach (47.) | 0:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/23/03 | A | (4.) | Schwanenstadt (13.) | 2:4 AET | 120' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/23/04 | H | (6.) | Grazer AK (19.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/14/04 | A | (31.) | Rapid Wien II (18.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/27/05 | A | (6.) | Sattledt (46.) | 0:3 | 62' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/18/05 | A | (3.) | Sturm Graz II (22.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/21/06 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (10.) | 2:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/4/06 | H | (3.) | FC Pasching (7.) | 2:3 AET | 77' | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/12/06 | A | (39.) | ASK Voitsberg (22.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/15/08 | A | (4.) | FAC TfW (51.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/13/08 | A | (6.) | Austria Kärnten (26.) | 3:5 on pens | ✔ | 74' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/28/08 | H | (6.) | Rapid Vienna (9.) | 3:2 | 1 | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/3/09 | A | (7.) | Admira Wacker (3.) | 6:5 on pens | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/15/09 | A | (8.) | FC Wels (58.) | 0:3 | 4' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/18/09 | A | (10.) | Sturm Graz II (20.) | 1:2 | AM | 17' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/9/10 | A | (5.) | FC Dornbirn (16.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/31/10 | H | (1.) | A. Lustenau (8.) | 5:3 on pens | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/21/10 | H | (3.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/15/10 | A | (2.) | Sturm Graz II (62.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/17/10 | A | (1.) | Waidhofen (26.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/9/10 | A | (2.) | LASK (13.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/20/11 | H | (2.) | Sturm Graz (7.) | 2:1 | 88' | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/4/11 | H | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (3.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/29/11 | H | (1.) | A. Lustenau (3.) | 2:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
First Round | 8/7/11 | A | (12.) | FC Gratkorn (53.) | 0:3 | 65' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/11 | A | (10.) | Allerheiligen (29.) | 1:3 | CM | 50' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/11 | A | (5.) | Reichenau (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/11/12 | A | (3.) | A. Lustenau (5.) | 1:2 | DM | 24' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/2/12 | A | (4.) | SV Ried (2.) | 2:0 | DM | 13' | 45' | |||||||||
First Round | 7/14/12 | A | (11.) | Oberwart (55.) | 1:3 | CM | 29' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/12 | A | (13.) | FC Dornbirn (22.) | 2:3 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/12 | A | (4.) | Villacher SV (16.) | 0:4 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/17/13 | A | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/8/13 | A | (1.) | SV Ried (4.) | 1:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/30/13 | H | (2.) | FC Pasching (1.) | 0:1 | CM | 54' | ||||||||||
First Round | 7/12/13 | A | (10.) | Oberwart (54.) | 0:3 | CM | 76' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/13 | A | (20.) | SC Kalsdorf (12.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 7/11/14 | A | (6.) | First Vienna FC (59.) | 0:6 | CM | 12' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/14 | A | (2.) | Kitzbühel (27.) | 0:5 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/28/14 | A | (2.) | TSV Hartberg (16.) | 0:6 | CM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/7/15 | A | (2.) | SV Kapfenberg (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/29/15 | A | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 0:3 | CM | 7' | ||||||||||
Final | 6/3/15 | H | (2.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:2 AET | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/18/15 | A | FC Dornbirn | 0:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/22/15 | A | FC Hard | 1:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/15 | A | FC Stadlau | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/9/16 | A | SV Mattersburg | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/19/16 | A | Admira Wacker | 2:1 | DM | 66' | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/15/16 | A | Kremser SC | 0:2 | DM | 1 | 82' | 90' | |||||||||
Second Round | 9/20/16 | H | SV Ried | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/16 | H | Sturm Graz | 5:4 on pens | DM | 120' | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/15/17 | A | Bad Gleichenb. | 5:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 7/21/18 | A | USK Anif | 0:3 | 63' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/18 | A | TSV Hartberg | 3:0 | 86' | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/19/19 | A | SK Treibach | 1:2 | 1 | 65' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/19 | H | Austria Vienna | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/19 | A | FC Gleisdorf 09 | 1:4 AET | 120' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/8/20 | A | A. Lustenau | 7:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 50, Starting eleven: 40, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 13 | 2 | 4 |
Defensive Midfield | 7 | 1 | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Austria U23 | |||||
- | Nov 15, 2005 | 2 | - |