Guille Fernández
IMAGO
Stats of Guille Fernández
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 10 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 301' | ||
Primera Federación - Gr. I | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 197' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 104' | ||
Promoción a LaLiga2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 9/6/23 | H | Morocco U16 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | Portugal U17 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/12/23 | A | England U17 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 1/23/24 | H | Italy U17 | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 1/25/24 | H | Italy U17 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/19/23 | H | R. Antwerpen YL | 2:1 | 24' | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/4/23 | A | FC Porto YL | 0:2 | CM | 7' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/25/23 | H | Shakhtar YL | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/7/23 | A | Shakhtar YL | 0:3 | CM | 73' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/28/23 | H | FC Porto YL | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/13/23 | A | R. Antwerpen YL | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage | 2/6/24 | A | Mainz 05 YL | 8:7 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/27/23 | A | (15.) | SD Logroñés (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/3/23 | H | (10.) | Real Unión (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/10/23 | A | (15.) | Gimnàstic (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (13.) | CF Fuenlabrada (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (8.) | SD Tarazona (20.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | H | (9.) | Celta Fortuna (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | A | (12.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/15/23 | H | (11.) | CD Teruel (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | A | (8.) | Sestao River (20.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | H | (3.) | CE Sabadell (20.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/19/23 | A | (5.) | CyD Leonesa (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/26/23 | A | (5.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | Dep. La Coruña (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | CD Lugo (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/17/23 | H | (6.) | Ponferradina (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/3/24 | H | (7.) | Unionistas CF (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/13/24 | A | (7.) | Arenteiro (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/21/24 | H | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/27/24 | A | (6.) | CF Fuenlabrada (13.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/4/24 | H | (6.) | SD Logroñés (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/11/24 | A | (6.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/18/24 | H | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (19.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | Real Unión (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/9/24 | H | (4.) | Sestao River (19.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/16/24 | A | (3.) | CD Teruel (17.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/24/24 | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/31/24 | A | (2.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 2:3 | CM | 10' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Arenteiro (7.) | 1:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Unionistas CF (8.) | 4:1 | 22' | |||||||||||
33 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | CD Lugo (11.) | 1:0 | CM | 19' | ||||||||||
34 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | Ponferradina (5.) | 1:3 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | SD Tarazona (13.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 1:0 | CM | 13' | ||||||||||
37 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Gimnàstic (2.) | 1:2 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
38 | 5/25/24 | A | (3.) | Celta Fortuna (4.) | 1:2 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 5/21/24 | H | Portugal U17 | 1:2 | LW | 45' | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/24/24 | A | France U17 | 1:0 | AM | 23' | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/27/24 | A | England U17 | 3:1 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 6/2/24 | A | UD Ibiza | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 6/8/24 | H | UD Ibiza | 5:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 | 10/25/23 | H | (2.) | Malta U17 (52.) | 7:0 | CM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
Group 8 | 10/28/23 | H | (2.) | Macedonia U17 (51.) | 5:0 | AM | 1 | 57' | |||||||||
Group 8 | 10/31/23 | A | (2.) | Slovakia U17 (17.) | 1:5 | 33' | |||||||||||
group B7 | 3/20/24 | H | (2.) | Norway U17 (34.) | 3:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
group B7 | 3/23/24 | H | (2.) | Slovenia U17 (28.) | 5:0 | CM | 28' | ||||||||||
group B7 | 3/26/24 | A | (3.) | Austria U17 (6.) | 3:1 | LW | 75' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 2/10/24 | A | (1.) | Germany U17 (4.) | 0:7 | CM | 4 | 60' | |||||||||
Group 1 | 2/12/24 | A | (1.) | Portugal U17 (2.) | 1:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/14/24 | H | (2.) | Netherlands U17 (4.) | 1:1 | CM | 58' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain U18 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Spain U17 | |||||
17 | Oct 25, 2023 | 11 | 6 | ||
Spain U15 | |||||
- | Oct 19, 2022 | 9 | 2 |