Profile
Name in home country:
Ismael Alexander Cornejo Meléndez
Date of birth/Age:
Nov 9, 1987 (36)
Citizenship:
El Salvador
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Aug 24, 2023 | Universitario | Saprissa | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Oct 5, 2023 | Saprissa | Real Estelí FC | 2:2 | 9 | - | - | - |
CONCACAF Champions Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Mar 1, 2024 | New England | Independiente | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 6, 2024 | Philadelphia | Pachuca | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | New England | América | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - |
Primera División Apertura
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | FAS (8.) | L.A. Firpo (4.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 3, 2023 | CD Platense (7.) | Jocoro (5.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Alianza FC (4.) | Limeño (8.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 24, 2023 | Fuerte SF (6.) | Jocoro (7.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Jocoro (8.) | FAS (2.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
16 | Oct 28, 2023 | Jocoro (8.) | CD Platense (11.) | 3:1 | 8 | - | - | - |
Primera División Clausura
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jan 14, 2024 | CD Platense (6.) | Jocoro (12.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Jan 24, 2024 | CD Dragón (5.) | Santa Tecla (11.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Feb 11, 2024 | L.A. Firpo (10.) | CD Águila (9.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Feb 18, 2024 | FAS (7.) | Limeño (1.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Mar 21, 2024 | Santa Tecla (10.) | CD Águila (8.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Mar 24, 2024 | CD Dragón (10.) | L.A. Firpo (4.) | 1:4 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Mar 27, 2024 | CD Platense (1.) | Limeño (3.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Apr 14, 2024 | FAS (6.) | CD Dragón (10.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Apr 26, 2024 | CD Águila (4.) | Santa Tecla (10.) | 4:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | May 1, 2024 | CD Platense (5.) | CD Águila (3.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Primera División Apertura Final stages
Primera División Clausura Final stages
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | May 12, 2024 | L.A. Firpo | ADI Metapán | 1:0 | 9 | - | - | - |
CONCACAF Nations League B
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 14, 2023 | Puerto Rico | Guyana | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
CONCACAF Nations League C
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 11, 2023 | Cayman Islands | Aruba | 1:2 | 4 | 1 | - | - |