J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 5 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Reysol | 0:0 | Oita (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.033 · Toru Kamikawa |
(3.) FCT | 2:2 | JEF (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.436 · Joji Kashihara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 82' | |||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(16.) Vissel | 0:3 | Verdy (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.423 · Takuji Shiokawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
(8.) Grampu | 2:2 | Júbilo (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.199 · Yuichi Nishimura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
54' | 2:2 | |||
(11.) Cerezo | 2:3 | KPS (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.576 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
1:3 | 57' | |||
86' | 2:3 | |||
89' | ||||
(4.) Reds | 0:3 | Y F. M (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
37.978 · Kiyoshi Ota | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
0:3 | 89' | |||
(1.) Antler | 0:0 | Vegalt (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.095 · Masayoshi Okada |
(5.) S-Puls | 1:1 | Gamba (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.979 · Hiroyoshi Takayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 3 | 11 | |
2 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 5 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | Tokyo Verdy | 5 | 4 | 8 | |
4 | FC Tokyo | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
5 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
6 | Yokohama F. M. | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
7 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
8 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
9 | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
10 | Urawa Reds | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
11 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | Júbilo Iwata | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
13 | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
14 | Oita Trinita | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
15 | Vegalta Sendai | 5 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | -7 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...