- Date of birth/Age: Oct 1, 1989 (34)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Residence: København
- Job: Parlamentarier
- 1st league debut: 27.09.2019
- FIFA referees: since 2022
Profile
Name in home country:
Jakob Alexander Sundberg
Date of birth/Age:
Oct 1, 1989 (34)
Citizenship:
Denmark
Residence:
København
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 3, 2023 | SSC Napoli YL | Real Madrid YL | 0:4 | 7 | - | - | 1 | Deniz Yurdakul | René Risum | Luca Massimi | ||||||
First Round | Oct 25, 2023 | Sheriff YL | Turan YL | 5:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Victor Skytte | Martin Markus | Igor Boşca | ||||||
Second Round | Nov 29, 2023 | MSK Zilina YL | Sparta Prag YL | 8:6 on pens | 5 | - | 1 | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Martin Markus | Lukas Dzivjak |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | FC Drita | Viktoria Plzen | 1:2 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | Deniz Yurdakul | Jakob Mastrup | Jonas Hansen | ||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Struga | Hesperange | 3:1 | 7 | - | - | 2 | Deniz Yurdakul | Daniel Krogstrup | Lasse Graagaard |
Superliga
Superliga Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 7, 2024 | Aarhus GF (5.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | Jakob Mastrup | Heine Sørensen | Jens Maae | ||||||
6 | May 5, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (3.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Jesper Dahl | Lasse Graagaard |
Superliga Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 21, 2024 | Hvidovre (6.) | Vejle BK (5.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Henrik Sönderby | Alex Petersen | Frida Mia Klarlund Nielsen |
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 31, 2023 | FC Helsingör | Lyngby BK | 6:7 on pens | 7 | - | - | 1 | Jesper Dahl | Christian Hansen | Mathias Lykke |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Feb 25, 2024 | Anorthosis (6.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Michalis Sotiriou | Lambros Lambrou | ? | ||||||
5 | Mar 31, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Daniel Krogstrup | ? |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Nov 10, 2023 | HB Köge (9.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 1:4 | 8 | - | - | 1 | Christian Brixen | Andreas Bögebjerg Holt | Nicki Nordlund Hansen |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Dec 17, 2023 | Pafos FC (4.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Victor Skytte | René Risum | ? | ||||||
22 | Jan 31, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Michalis Sotiriou | Marios Dimitriadis | ? |
U19 Boys League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | May 1, 2024 | Bröndby IF U19 (3.) | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Victor Skytte | Kenneth Thorn | ? | ||||||
18 | May 8, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | Aalborg BK U19 (12.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | Andreas Lindegaard Halkjaer | Tore Nygaard | ? |
2024 UEFA Under-17 Euro
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | May 20, 2024 | Serbia U17 | Ukraine U17 | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Victor Skytte | Martijn Tiesters | Jasper Vergoote | ||||||
Group Stage | May 24, 2024 | France U17 | Spain U17 | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Victor Skytte | Nikola Borovic | Nenad Minakovic | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | May 29, 2024 | Austria U17 | Serbia U17 | 2:3 | 7 | - | 1 | - | Victor Skytte | Kyriakos Sokratous | Menelaos Antoniou |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 11, 2023 | Ireland U17 | Armenia U17 | 4:0 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | Deniz Yurdakul | ? | Dario Bel | ||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Switzerland U17 | Ireland U17 | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Eraklis Komodromos | Kyriakos Athanasiou |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Israel U19 | Faroe U19 | 6:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | René Risum | Deni Grofelnik | Antonio Melnjak | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Croatia U19 | Israel U19 | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | René Risum | Raimonds Tatriks | Vitalijs Spasjonnikovs |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Gibraltar U21 | Georgia U21 | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Jesper Dahl | René Risum | Aydin Uslu |