Jakub Szmatula
www.piast-gliwice.eu
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 22, 1981 (43)
- Place of birth: Poznań
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
Detailed stats of Jakub Szmatula
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 11 | - | - / - / - | 11 | 5 | 938' | ||||
08/09 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | 4 | - | 90' | |||
12/13 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 1 | 180' | |||
13/14 | Fortuna Polish Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
14/15 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 1 | 188' | |||
16/17 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | - | |||
17/18 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | 90' | |||
18/19 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | 1 | - | 90' | |||
19/20 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 3 | - | - / - / - | 3 | 1 | 300' | |||
20/21 | Fortuna Polish Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
21/22 | Fortuna Polish Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/28/02 | A | (1.) | Zorza Dobrzany (4.) | 1:3 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/10/02 | H | (1.) | Ruch Chorzow (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/30/02 | H | (1.) | Ceramika Opoczno (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/2/03 | A | (1.) | Jelenia Gora (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/17/03 | A | (1.) | Pol. Warsaw (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 10/1/03 | A | (1.) | Górnik Polkowice (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 10/21/03 | H | (1.) | Górnik Polkowice (2.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 6/18/05 | A | Grodzisk | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 6/21/05 | H | Grodzisk | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/24/06 | H | (15.) | Grodzisk (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/08 | H | (30.) | Lech Poznan (1.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/23/09 | A | (13.) | Polonia Slubice (21.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/22/10 | A | (73.) | Podbeskidzie (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/10 | A | (15.) | Pogon Szczecin (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/17/11 | H | (15.) | Gornik Leczna (75.) | 5:2 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/11 | H | (20.) | Cracovia (36.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/1/12 | A | (14.) | Limanovia (40.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 8/11/12 | H | (5.) | Widzew Lodz (36.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 9/26/12 | H | (11.) | Legia Warszawa (5.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 8/18/13 | H | (46.) | Zaglebie Lubin (35.) | 4:5 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/23/14 | A | Wisla Pulawy | 3:4 on pens | 120' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/14 | H | GKS Belchatow | 5:0 | GK | 68' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/4/15 | H | Podbeskidzie | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/19/15 | A | Podbeskidzie | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/12/15 | A | Stalowa Wola | 3:0 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/24/16 | H | Lechia Gdansk | 3:5 on pens | GK | 1' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/8/17 | A | Stal Mielec | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 9/26/17 | A | Chrobry Glogow | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/26/18 | A | GKS Jastrzebie | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/30/18 | H | Legia Warszawa | 3:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/26/19 | A | U. Skierniewice | 1:5 AET | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/30/19 | A | Pogon Siedlce | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/3/19 | A | Legia II | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/11/20 | A | Lechia Gdansk | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/15/20 | A | Resovia Rzeszow | 0:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/2/20 | A | Stal Mielec | 1:1 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/10/21 | A | Pogon Szczecin | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/3/21 | A | Legia Warszawa | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/7/21 | A | Arka Gdynia | 4:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/22/21 | A | Wloclavia | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/27/21 | A | Z. Sosnowiec | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/9/22 | H | Górnik Zabrze | 2:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/1/22 | A | L. Dzierzoniow | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/18/22 | A | Stal Mielec | 0:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/8/22 | A | Gornik Leczna | 1:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |