Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Luch | 0:3 | SPA (1.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
(6.) LOKO | 4:1 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vyacheslav Matushevskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(2.) Rotor | 2:0 | KS (13.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(17.) Dinamo | 2:0 | KamAZ (16.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Teksti | 0:0 | Torped (5.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.600 · Igor Siner |
(14.) RSM | 2:1 | Uralma (12.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Valentin Kupryashkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(11.) Ocean | 1:0 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Sochi | 2:2 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.800 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
(18.) CSKA | 1:0 | Asmara (15.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | 30 | 24:4 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 15 | 17 | 22:8 | |
3 | Spartak-Alania | 15 | 3 | 17:13 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 14 | 0 | 17:11 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 14 | 11 | 17:11 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 14 | 12 | 16:12 | |
7 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 15 | 1 | 15:15 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 15 | -5 | 14:16 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 14 | -6 | 14:14 | |
10 | Ocean Nakhodka | 14 | 0 | 14:14 | |
11 | Luch Vladivostok | 14 | -10 | 12:16 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 14 | -6 | 12:16 | |
13 | Uralmash | 14 | -12 | 11:17 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | -1 | 11:17 | |
15 | Stavropol | 14 | -7 | 11:17 | |
16 | KS Samara | 14 | -7 | 10:18 | |
17 | Asmaral Moskau | 14 | -12 | 10:18 | |
18 | KamAZ | 14 | -8 | 9:19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...