Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 14 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Tomsk | 3:1 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
40' | ||||
78' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) Loko | 2:2 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
23.783 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
2:2 | 90+4' | |||
(8.) Sparta | 1:1 | KS (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Zenit | 2:0 | Amkar (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
21.200 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Luch | 1:0 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 20, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) CSKA | 0:2 | FC Mos (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 20, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
(10.) Terek | 0:0 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 20, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Maksim Layushkin |
(12.) Saturn | 4:0 | SHNK (14.) | ||
Wed
Jul 23, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
58' | ||||
90' | ||||
90+1' | 4:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 14 | 8 | 28 | |
2 | Amkar Perm | 14 | 7 | 26 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 14 | 4 | 24 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 14 | 10 | 22 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | 1 | 21 | |
6 | Spartak Nalchik | 14 | -1 | 20 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | 4 | 20 | |
8 | KS Samara | 14 | 4 | 19 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 14 | 4 | 18 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 14 | -5 | 18 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 14 | -7 | 17 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 14 | 4 | 17 | |
13 | FC Moscow | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 14 | -7 | 12 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 14 | -10 | 10 | |
16 | Khimki | 14 | -16 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...