Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Khimki | 0:1 | Rostov (10.) | ||
Fri
Apr 3, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
(5.) Terek | 1:0 | Dinamo (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
74' | ||||
(3.) Rubin | 0:0 | FC Mos (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
11.500 · Nikolay Ivanov |
(16.) Saturn | 2:1 | Kuban (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Tomsk | 0:3 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 5, 2009
- 9:45 AM
|
||||
15.000 sold out · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
0:3 | 83' | |||
(9.) Loko | 2:1 | KS (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 5, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.740 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Amkar | 0:0 | CSKA (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 5, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
17.800 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | ||||
(12.) SPA | 2:0 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Terek Grozny | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
4 | KS Samara | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 3 | 3 | 5 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
7 | Rostov | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
11 | Kuban Krasnodar | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | FC Moscow | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | Khimki | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Spartak Nalchik | 3 | -3 | 1 |