Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 5 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) MTZ-Ri | 0:1 | BATE (6.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.300 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
(12.) Slavia | 0:3 | Dnepr (5.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 82' | |||
(3.) Darida | 0:3 | Torped (1.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.700 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
(8.) Brest | 1:1 | DMinsk (9.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
(11.) Naftan | 3:1 | Zvezda (14.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
90+1' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+3' | |||
(4.) Lokomo | 0:2 | ShakhS (7.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
(2.) Neman | 1:2 | Gomel (10.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.200 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 5 | 5 | 9 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
6 | Darida | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | Gomel | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
10 | Naftan | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
11 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | Slavia | 5 | -6 | 2 | |
13 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 5 | -4 | 1 | |
14 | Zvezda-BGU | 5 | -10 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...