Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 16 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) EBGU | 0:1 | Slutsk (11.) | ||
Fri
Jul 19, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
400 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Neman | 1:1 | Gomel (14.) | ||
Fri
Jul 19, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
85' | ||||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Gorode | 1:2 | Isloch (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Brest | 4:1 | Zhodin (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
8.355 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
87' | 3:1 | |||
90+4' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Viteb | 1:1 | FK Min (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 21, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
1.171 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Slavia | 1:1 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
31' | ||||
53' | ||||
65' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Torped | 0:3 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Dnyapr | 0:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 16 | 23 | 40 | |
2 | Dynamo Brest | 16 | 27 | 39 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 16 | 14 | 35 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 16 | 7 | 29 | |
5 | Isloch | 16 | 4 | 29 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 16 | 4 | 27 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 16 | -3 | 21 | |
8 | Gorodeya | 16 | -3 | 21 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 16 | -4 | 20 | |
10 | Slavia | 16 | -1 | 19 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 16 | -12 | 17 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 16 | -6 | 14 | |
13 | Energetik-BGU | 16 | -17 | 14 | |
14 | Gomel | 16 | -4 | 13 | |
15 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 16 | -12 | 10 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 16 | -17 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...