#7 Ladislav Krejci
Hradec Kralove
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 5, 1992 (31)
- Place of birth: Praha
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,79 m
- Position: Left Midfield
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
Stats of Ladislav Krejci
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 1.981' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1.739' | ||
Fortuna Liga ECL PO | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 78' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 164' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 2:0 | LW | 64' | 80' | |||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (10.) | 1:1 | SS | 83' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (7.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:1 | AM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (9.) | Zlin (16.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 2:1 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (11.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:3 | LW | 1 | 61' | 90' | ||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (11.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 5:1 | LW | 30' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (11.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:0 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (10.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | AM | 83' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (11.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:0 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (10.) | Teplice (11.) | 1:0 | AM | 35' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (11.) | Slovacko (7.) | 0:0 | Broken cheekbone | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 1:1 | Broken cheekbone | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (11.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:3 | AM | 72' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:2 | RM | 21' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (12.) | Zlin (15.) | 4:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | AM | 11' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (12.) | Jablonec (11.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (11.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:0 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | LM | 63' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (11.) | Karvina (15.) | 2:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (9.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:1 | LM | 35' | 69' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (9.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:0 | LM | 1 | 42' | 90' | ||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 1, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | H | Sigma Olomouc | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | A | Sigma Olomouc | 1:3 | AM | 15' | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/19/24 | A | Teplice | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/25/24 | H | Teplice | 2:0 | LM | 63' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/6/23 | A | Sp. Sobeslav | 2:4 | LM | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Jihlava | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | H | Slavia Prague | 0:2 AET | LM | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 10 | - | 3 |
Attacking Midfield | 10 | 1 | - |
Left Winger | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Second Striker | 1 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
7 | Nov 14, 2012 | 41 | 5 | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
- | Oct 11, 2011 | 6 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
13 | Nov 12, 2009 | 22 | 5 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Sep 22, 2009 | 2 | - |