MONACObet liga
Slovakia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 370
- Foreigners: 92 Players 24.9%
- ø-Market value: €78k
- ø-Age: 23.9
- Most valuable player: Daniel Pavuk €300k
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - II. Liga 23/24
Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | ø market value | Total market value | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
370 | 23.9 Years | 92 | €78k | €28.87m | |||
1.FC Tatran Presov | 21 | 26.6 | 4 | €129k | €2.71m | ||
Dynamo Dolny Kubin | 19 | 23.0 | 6 | €56k | €1.06m | ||
Dynamo Malzenice | 25 | 22.0 | 3 | €55k | €1.37m | ||
FC Petrzalka | 23 | 23.7 | 7 | €99k | €2.29m | ||
FK Humenne | 21 | 25.9 | 5 | €70k | €1.46m | ||
FK Pohronie | 24 | 23.1 | 9 | €57k | €1.38m | ||
FK Spisska Nova Ves | 26 | 25.4 | 12 | €43k | €1.13m | ||
KFC Komarno | 31 | 24.4 | 10 | €108k | €3.35m | ||
MSK Povazska Bystrica | 20 | 25.1 | 0 | €103k | €2.06m | ||
MSK Puchov | 23 | 24.3 | 2 | €71k | €1.64m | ||
MSK Zilina B | 27 | 19.5 | 8 | €81k | €2.18m | ||
STK 1914 Samorin | 23 | 21.7 | 10 | €72k | €1.67m | ||
Slavoj Trebisov | 22 | 22.6 | 6 | €63k | €1.38m | ||
Slovan Bratislava U21 | 23 | 20.8 | 1 | €81k | €1.86m | ||
Spartak Myjava | 22 | 23.4 | 7 | €75k | €1.66m | ||
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 20 | 23.8 | 2 | €85k | €1.70m |
Subsequent competitions
Competition | Participating clubs | from | until | Matches | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nike Liga - Relegation Playoff | May 21, 2024 | May 25, 2024 | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 32 | 18 | ||||
2 |
| 34 | 15 | ||||
3 |
| 22 | 15 | ||||
4 |
| 27 | 14 | ||||
5 |
| 22 | 14 |
Table MONACObet liga
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Komarno | 30 | 36 | 67 | |
2 | FC Petrzalka | 30 | 35 | 64 | |
3 | Tatran Presov | 30 | 32 | 63 | |
4 | Humenne | 30 | 11 | 50 | |
5 | Povazska Byst. | 30 | 10 | 47 | |
6 | Puchov | 30 | 5 | 47 | |
7 | Spartak Myjava | 30 | 0 | 44 | |
8 | Lipt. Mikulas | 30 | 5 | 42 | |
9 | MSK Zilina B | 30 | -5 | 40 | |
10 | Pohronie | 30 | -6 | 39 | |
11 | STK Samorin | 30 | -7 | 38 | |
12 | Slovan U21 | 30 | -9 | 36 | |
13 | Slavoj Trebisov | 30 | -16 | 35 | |
14 | Dyn. Malzenice | 30 | -17 | 25 | |
15 | Dolny Kubin | 30 | -41 | 20 | |
16 | Spisska N. Ves | 30 | -33 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...