- Date of birth/Age: Mar 19, 1988 (36)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Residence: Silkeborg
- 1st league debut: 19.08.2012
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | BSC Young Boys | Man City | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Steffen Bramsen | Peter Kjaersgaard |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Liverpool | Union SG | 2:0 | - | - | - | - | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Steffen Bramsen | Mikkel Redder | ||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | Olympiacos | FK TSC | 5:2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Steffen Bramsen | Peter Kjaersgaard | ||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 15, 2024 | SC Braga | Qarabag FK | 2:4 | 3 | - | - | 2 | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Steffen Bramsen | Mikkel Redder |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 7, 2024 | Servette FC | Viktoria Plzen | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Steffen Bramsen | Mikkel Redder |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 1, 2023 | BATE Borisov | Aris Limassol | 3:5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Steffen Bramsen | Mikkel Redder |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Hajduk Split | PAOK Salonika | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Steffen Bramsen | Mikkel Redder |
Stoiximan Super League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Jan 21, 2024 | Aris Saloniki (5.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Victor Skytte | Vasilios Fotias |
Stoiximan Super League Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | May 19, 2024 | AEK Athens (2.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Lars Hummelgaard | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Vangelis Manouchos |
Superliga
Superliga Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 14, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (2.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | René Risum | Martin Markus | Mikkel Redder | ||||||
5 | Apr 28, 2024 | Nordsjaelland (4.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Esad Deronjic | Lasse Graagaard | ||||||
10 | May 26, 2024 | Bröndby IF (1.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | - | Lars Hummelgaard | René Risum | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen |
Superliga Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | May 10, 2024 | Odense BK (5.) | Lyngby BK (3.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | Steffen Bramsen | Alex Petersen | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen |
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Hobro IK | Odense BK | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | Steffen Bramsen | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | ? | ||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 31, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | FC Midtjylland | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Henrik Sönderby | Kasper Madsen | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Dec 10, 2023 | Bröndby IF | Aarhus GF | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | René Risum | Henrik Sönderby | Jonas Hansen | ||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 11, 2024 | Aarhus GF | Nordsjaelland | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Jesper Dahl | Aydin Uslu |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Apr 21, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | Steffen Bramsen | Martin Markus | Andreas Argyrou |