#33 Nicolás Orsini
Unión Santa Fe
Liga Profesional League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 28, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Liga Profesional League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 28, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 12, 1994 (29)
- Place of birth: Morteros
- Citizenship: Argentina
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Nicolás Orsini
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2019
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2019: | 34 | 13 | - | 3 | - | - | 2.547' | ||
Primera Nacional | 22 | 11 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.899' | ||
Relegation Play-off | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 487' | ||
Copa Argentina | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 71' | ||
Partidos definición | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/26/18 | A | (10.) | Olimpo (22.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
2 | 9/1/18 | H | (8.) | Atl. Rafaela (7.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/16/18 | A | (6.) | Los Andes (25.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 9/23/18 | H | (5.) | Central Córdoba (15.) | 1:1 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/28/18 | A | (3.) | Almagro (2.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 77' | 90' | ||||||||
6 | 10/9/18 | H | (2.) | Platense (16.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 10/21/18 | A | (2.) | Gimnasia (M) (7.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 10/27/18 | H | (1.) | Villa Dálmine (15.) | 2:1 | CF | 2 | 81' | |||||||||
9 | 11/6/18 | A | (1.) | Agropecuario (11.) | 0:0 | CF | 86' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/14/18 | H | (1.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 11/27/18 | A | (1.) | Def. Belgrano (18.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/1/18 | H | (1.) | Gimnasia (J) (19.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/12/18 | A | (1.) | Santamarina (22.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 2/5/19 | H | (1.) | Instituto ACC (20.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 2/10/19 | A | (2.) | CA Temperley (14.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 2/16/19 | H | (1.) | Mitre (SdE) (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/23/19 | A | (1.) | Chacarita Jrs. (23.) | 1:3 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/5/19 | H | (1.) | CD Morón (18.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/13/19 | A | (1.) | Ind. Rivadavia (7.) | 0:0 | RW | 74' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/19/19 | H | (1.) | Quilmes (23.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/1/19 | A | (1.) | Brown (Adrogué) (5.) | 0:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 4/7/19 | H | (1.) | Ferro (11.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 30' | 90' | ||||||||
24 | 4/15/19 | A | (2.) | Nueva Chicago (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/21/19 | H | (1.) | Guillermo Brown (20.) | 3:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 3/27/19 | H | All Boys | 0:2 | 25' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 7/21/19 | H | Ind. Rivadavia | 1:0 | 13' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 9/7/19 | H | Argentinos Jrs. | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 11' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 10/25/19 | A | Independiente | 0:2 | RW | 13' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 11/14/19 | A | Central Córdoba | 1:0 | CF | 9' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
relegation final | 4/28/19 | H | (2.) | Arsenal Sarandí (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/5/19 | A | (2.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 0:1 | RW | 48' | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/11/19 | H | (3.) | Brown (Adrogué) (4.) | 0:1 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/19/19 | A | (2.) | Ind. Rivadavia (3.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/25/19 | H | (2.) | Ind. Rivadavia (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 82' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | 6/2/19 | A | (2.) | Central Córdoba (1.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 6/8/19 | H | (2.) | Central Córdoba (1.) | 3:5 on pens | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |