- Date of birth/Age: Jun 5, 1983 (41)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Trnava
- Job: Commercial Agent
- Referee: since 2001
- 1st league debut: 18.07.2009
- FIFA referees: since 2012
Profile
Name in home country:
Peter Kráľovič
Date of birth/Age:
Jun 5, 1983 (41)
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Trnava
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Mar 21, 2024 | Czechia U21 | N. Ireland U21 | 3:0 | - | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Hibernian FC | IC d'Escaldes | 6:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Derry City | Tobol Kostanay | 6:6 on pens | 8 | - | - | 1 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mar 30, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Apr 20, 2024 | Podbrezova (6.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 1:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | May 11, 2024 | Podbrezova (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Apr 13, 2024 | Banska Bystrica (1.) | Michalovce (5.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Apr 26, 2024 | Michalovce (5.) | Banska Bystrica (1.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | Skalica (9.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Dunajska Streda (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | MSK Zilina (1.) | Banska Bystrica (4.) | 1:4 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | Ruzomberok (8.) | Michalovce (12.) | 0:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | MSK Zilina (4.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 5:1 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Kosice (10.) | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | Skalica (8.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Kosice (10.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Feb 10, 2024 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 17, 2024 | Kosice (10.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 0:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 25, 2024 | Podbrezova (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 2, 2024 | Skalica (9.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga - Relegation Playoff
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 25, 2024 | Michalovce | FC Petrzalka | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 28, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | MSK Zilina | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | Tatran Presov (4.) | Lipt. Mikulas (6.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 20, 2023 | STK Samorin (9.) | FC Petrzalka (7.) | 0:7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Oct 7, 2023 | Tatran Presov (4.) | Puchov (2.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Komarno (1.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 1:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Mar 9, 2024 | Tatran Presov (2.) | Komarno (1.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Apr 6, 2024 | Komarno (1.) | Slovan U21 (11.) | 5:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | May 4, 2024 | FC Petrzalka (3.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 20, 2023 | Belarus U21 | Croatia U21 | 0:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - |