Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 26 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Tomsk | 3:0 | Amkar (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 15, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
77' | ||||
86' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) Terek | 2:3 | Rostov (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 15, 2005
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
36' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 50' | |||
70' | 2:3 | |||
(7.) Torped | 2:0 | Saturn (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 15, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Loko | 0:0 | SHNK (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 15, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.140 · Aleksey Tyumin |
(4.) SPA | 1:1 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 16, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Mejuto González | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) KS | 4:1 | FC Mos (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 16, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
57' | ||||
68' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
73' | ||||
3:1 | 89' | |||
90+3' | 4:1 | |||
(15.) Alania | 2:4 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 16, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
45+1' | ||||
0:3 | 49' | |||
67' | ||||
73' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 84' | |||
87' | 2:4 | |||
(2.) CSKA | 2:1 | Rubin (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 16, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 68' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | 24 | 50 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 26 | 20 | 50 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 17 | 46 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 26 | 21 | 46 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 26 | 9 | 42 | |
6 | FC Moscow | 26 | 8 | 41 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 26 | 6 | 39 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | -8 | 35 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 26 | -2 | 35 | |
10 | Amkar Perm | 26 | -9 | 30 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 26 | -1 | 29 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 26 | -7 | 28 | |
13 | KS Samara | 26 | -13 | 26 | |
14 | Rostov | 26 | -15 | 25 | |
15 | Alania | 26 | -25 | 19 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 26 | -25 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...