Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 5 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) KS | 0:0 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
24.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis |
(12.) SHNK | 2:1 | Terek (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
13.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Rubin | 2:0 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.800 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Torped | 3:0 | Tomsk (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.200 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
27' | 3:0 | |||
(6.) Saturn | 3:1 | Alania (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 85' | |||
(8.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Rostov (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Zenit | 1:0 | CSKA (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 17, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.400 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) SPA | 5:1 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 17, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
26.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
30' | 2:1 | |||
34' | 3:1 | |||
57' | 4:1 | |||
86' | 5:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 5 | 9 | 12 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
4 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | -4 | 9 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
8 | FC Moscow | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
10 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
12 | KS Samara | 5 | -5 | 5 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 5 | -4 | 3 | |
14 | Rostov | 5 | -6 | 1 | |
15 | Alania | 5 | -10 | 1 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 5 | -7 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...