Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 23 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) SHNK | 1:3 | Luch (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
84' | 1:3 | |||
(15.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Sparta (11.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Amkar | 0:0 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Igor Egorov |
(8.) Saturn | 0:0 | Rostov (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.700 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(9.) Tomsk | 2:1 | KS (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Zenit | 4:1 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.750 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 89' | |||
90+2' | 4:1 | |||
(5.) FC Mos | 0:5 | Rubin (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 7' | |||
0:3 | 32' | |||
0:4 | 39' | |||
0:5 | 53' | |||
(14.) Torped | 1:1 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 13 | 43 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 23 | 13 | 42 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 23 | 14 | 41 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 16 | 41 | |
5 | Rostov | 23 | -1 | 32 | |
6 | FC Moscow | 23 | 0 | 32 | |
7 | Luch-Energia | 23 | 0 | 31 | |
8 | KS Samara | 23 | 3 | 31 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 23 | 3 | 31 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 23 | 8 | 31 | |
11 | Spartak Nalchik | 23 | -3 | 28 | |
12 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | -5 | 28 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 23 | -8 | 28 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | -13 | 20 | |
15 | Torpedo Moskau | 23 | -11 | 20 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 23 | -29 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...