Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 27 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Rostov | 1:0 | Luch (5.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Tomsk | 3:1 | Loko (3.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
52' | ||||
1:1 | 63' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) Amkar | 1:0 | Sparta (10.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.700 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) KS | 2:0 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) SHNK | 1:5 | Rubin (11.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
45' | ||||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
76' | ||||
0:4 | 76' | |||
0:5 | 84' | |||
86' | 1:5 | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 1:1 | FC Mos (6.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
(7.) Saturn | 1:1 | SPA (2.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.500 sold out · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
90+5' | ||||
(15.) Torped | 1:2 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Wed
Nov 8, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 45+2' | |||
59' | 1:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 14 | 52 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 27 | 19 | 49 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 27 | 10 | 46 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 27 | 11 | 45 | |
5 | KS Samara | 27 | 5 | 38 | |
6 | Luch-Energia | 27 | 1 | 37 | |
7 | Tom Tomsk | 27 | 3 | 37 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | 2 | 37 | |
9 | FC Moscow | 27 | 1 | 37 | |
10 | Rostov | 27 | -2 | 36 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 27 | 7 | 36 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 27 | -8 | 35 | |
13 | Spartak Nalchik | 27 | -2 | 34 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 27 | -11 | 27 | |
15 | Torpedo Moskau | 27 | -15 | 21 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 27 | -35 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...