Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 12 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Tomsk | 2:0 | Rubin (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 9, 2007
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Amkar | 3:1 | Khimki (7.) | ||
Sat
Jun 9, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.200 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) KS | 2:3 | Kuban (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 9, 2007
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 57' | |||
2:2 | 74' | |||
2:3 | 88' | |||
(15.) Luch | 4:0 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2007
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
85' | 4:0 | |||
(5.) SPA | 2:2 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
48' | 1:2 | |||
76' | 2:2 | |||
Dinamo | 1:1 | Saturn (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2007
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
75' | ||||
76' | ||||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(14.) Rostov | 1:1 | FC Mos (4.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2007
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 1:1 | Loko (6.) | ||
Mon
Jun 11, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 sold out · Frank De Bleeckere | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 12 | 5 | 20 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 12 | 3 | 20 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 12 | 3 | 20 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 12 | 2 | 20 | |
5 | KS Samara | 12 | 4 | 19 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 12 | 1 | 17 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 12 | -1 | 16 | |
8 | Kuban Krasnodar | 12 | 1 | 16 | |
9 | Khimki | 12 | 1 | 15 | |
10 | Amkar Perm | 12 | 2 | 15 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
12 | Luch-Energia | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
13 | Spartak Nalchik | 12 | -5 | 12 | |
14 | Rubin Kazan | 12 | -4 | 11 | |
15 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 12 | -3 | 11 | |
16 | Rostov | 12 | -5 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...