Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 30 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Rostov | 2:0 | Amkar (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Saturn | 0:1 | Zenit (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
(7.) Loko | 2:3 | Kuban (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.683 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
76' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 79' | |||
(4.) FC Mos | 3:1 | Luch (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) Rubin | 0:1 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
(13.) Sparta | 1:0 | Tomsk (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) SPA | 2:1 | Dinamo | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
37.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
(10.) Khimki | 4:1 | KS (11.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 60' | |||
75' | ||||
89' | 4:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 20 | 61 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 20 | 59 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 19 | 53 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 30 | 10 | 52 | |
5 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 30 | 6 | 45 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | 2 | 41 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 30 | -3 | 41 | |
8 | Amkar Perm | 30 | 3 | 41 | |
9 | Khimki | 30 | -1 | 37 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 30 | -8 | 35 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 30 | 2 | 35 | |
12 | Spartak Nalchik | 30 | -9 | 33 | |
13 | KS Samara | 30 | -11 | 32 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 30 | -13 | 32 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 30 | -11 | 32 | |
16 | Rostov | 30 | -26 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...