Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 29 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Luch | 2:2 | SPA (7.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
(5.) Zenit | 1:1 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
20.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Sparta | 1:2 | Khimki (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
1:2 | 60' | |||
(13.) Tomsk | 0:1 | Amkar (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
90' | ||||
(11.) Saturn | 0:0 | KS (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Ildus Biglov |
(10.) Terek | 0:0 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Pettay |
(8.) Loko | 3:2 | FC Mos (9.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.725 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
38' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 58' | |||
3:2 | 77' | |||
90+4' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
(2.) CSKA | 4:0 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
87' | 4:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 29 | 19 | 60 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 30 | 56 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 29 | 10 | 51 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 29 | 7 | 48 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 29 | 20 | 45 | |
6 | KS Samara | 29 | 17 | 45 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 6 | 44 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 29 | 4 | 41 | |
9 | Terek Grozny | 29 | -13 | 35 | |
10 | FC Moscow | 29 | -5 | 35 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 29 | -4 | 32 | |
12 | Spartak Nalchik | 29 | -9 | 31 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 29 | -14 | 29 | |
14 | Khimki | 29 | -18 | 27 | |
15 | Luch-Energia | 29 | -26 | 21 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 29 | -24 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...