Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 23 12/13
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Amkar | 1:1 | Dinamo (7.) | ||
Fri
Apr 5, 2013
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.150 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) CSKA | 2:0 | Volga (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2013
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.857 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
90+4' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Rostov | 1:0 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2013
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
15.830 · Sergey Lapochkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Loko | 1:1 | Terek (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.176 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 6' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Zenit | 1:0 | KS (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2013
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
19.741 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Anzhi | 0:0 | Alania (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2013
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
19.700 · Timur Arslanbekov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Kuban | 0:0 | Rubin (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2013
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
26.494 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Mordov | 0:0 | Krsndr (8.) | ||
Mon
Apr 8, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.300 · Igor Nizovtsev | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier Liga 12/13
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 25 | 55 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 23 | 20 | 47 | |
3 | Anzhi | 23 | 10 | 43 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | 10 | 39 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | 5 | 38 | |
6 | Kuban Krasnodar | 23 | 13 | 38 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 6 | 37 | |
8 | Krasnodar | 23 | 10 | 35 | |
9 | Terek Grozny | 23 | -9 | 34 | |
10 | Loko Moscow | 23 | 3 | 33 | |
11 | Rostov | 23 | -6 | 24 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 23 | -9 | 24 | |
13 | Volga NN | 23 | -14 | 21 | |
14 | KS Samara | 23 | -23 | 17 | |
15 | Mordovia | 23 | -20 | 16 | |
16 | Alania | 23 | -21 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...