#17 Roman Cerepkai
www.skslovan.com
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 6, 2002 (22)
- Place of birth: Bratislava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Current international: Slovakia U21
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Roman Cerepkai
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.890' | ||
Nike Liga | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.159' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 402' | ||
Fortuna Liga ECL PO | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 216' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 113' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 9/7/23 | A | Czechia U21 | 2:0 | CF | 77' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/11/23 | A | Denmark U21 | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/12/23 | H | Poland U21 | 2:2 | CF | 21' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/16/23 | H | Croatia U21 | 2:2 | 8' | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/20/23 | A | Czechia U21 | 2:1 | CF | 61' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/21/24 | A | Spain U21 | 0:2 | 27' | ||||||||||||
3 | 3/25/24 | A | Malta U21 | 1:4 | 61' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (9.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | CF | 4' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (9.) | Pardubice (12.) | 1:1 | CF | 34' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/21/24 | H | (9.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (9.) | Karvina (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 2:0 | RW | 83' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | H | (8.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | A | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4:1 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 0:1 | AM | 31' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | A | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:2 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (10.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 2:2 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | CF | 58' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 2:0 | CF | 23' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 1:2 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/19/24 | H | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/25/24 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 2:0 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (11.) | Skalica (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | H | (9.) | Spartak Trnava (8.) | 1:1 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | A | (10.) | Podbrezova (1.) | 1:0 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (10.) | Dunajska Streda (5.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (11.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 69' | |||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (11.) | Kosice (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (11.) | AS Trencin (1.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (11.) | Banska Bystrica (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (11.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 0:3 | AM | 76' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/6/23 | A | (12.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:0 | AM | 31' | 58' | |||||||||
11 | 10/20/23 | H | (12.) | Michalovce (11.) | 2:2 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | H | (12.) | Skalica (8.) | 0:1 | 27' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (12.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:0 | 32' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | H | (12.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 0:2 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (12.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:0 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/2/23 | H | (12.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (12.) | Kosice (10.) | 1:1 | SS | 28' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/16/23 | A | (12.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 4:1 | RW | 1 | 16' | |||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/6/23 | A | Ludanice | 0:11 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Tovarniky | 0:3 | SS | 23' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | A | Dyn. Malzenice | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/17/23 | H | Podbrezova | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 20 | - | 3 |
Attacking Midfield | 6 | 1 | - |
Left Winger | 2 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 2 | 1 | - |
Second Striker | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U21 | |||||
9 | Mar 22, 2023 | 5 | - | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
- | Aug 24, 2019 | 4 | 3 | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
11 | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U16 | |||||
- | Feb 19, 2018 | 2 | - |