Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 410
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.7
Matchday 6 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Caledo | 0:1 | Civil (7.) | ||
Tue
Aug 22, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Gary Hanvidge | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
(11.) Linlit | 5:0 | Gala F (14.) | ||
Tue
Aug 22, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Jordan Curran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
73' | 4:0 | |||
86' | 5:0 | |||
(2.) Kilb. | 2:1 | Celtic (9.) | ||
Tue
Aug 22, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Ross Birrell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Univer | 1:3 | Berwic (13.) | ||
Tue
Aug 22, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Alex Shepherd | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
54' | ||||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
(3.) Heart | 3:0 | Tranen (4.) | ||
Tue
Aug 22, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Daniel Graves | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
27' | ||||
60' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Cowden | 0:0 | Broo (5.) | ||
Wed
Aug 23, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
125 · Greg Soutar |
(1.) Bo'nes | 0:1 | ARFC (10.) | ||
Wed
Aug 23, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Andy Gamble | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | ||||
66' | ||||
0:1 | 73' | |||
(17.) East S | 2:3 | Univer (8.) | ||
Wed
Aug 23, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Andrew Craven | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
66' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 69' | |||
74' | 2:3 | |||
(6.) Cumber | 6:0 | Gretna (18.) | ||
Wed
Aug 23, 2023
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Sean Murdoch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
30' | 3:0 | |||
37' | 4:0 | |||
71' | 5:0 | |||
86' | 6:0 | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 6 | 15 | 16 | |
2 | Bo'ness United | 6 | 8 | 15 | |
3 | Hearts FC B | 6 | 11 | 13 | |
4 | Cumbernauld CFC | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
5 | Broomhill | 6 | 7 | 11 | |
6 | Civil Service | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
7 | Stirling Uni | 6 | 0 | 11 | |
8 | Tranent JFC | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
9 | Albion Rovers | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
10 | Linlithgow Rose | 6 | 8 | 9 | |
11 | Berwick Rangers | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
12 | Celtic B | 6 | 5 | 7 | |
13 | Cowdenbeath | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
14 | Gala Fairydean | 6 | -16 | 4 | |
15 | Cal. Braves | 6 | -8 | 3 | |
16 | Edinburgh Uni | 6 | -12 | 3 | |
17 | East Stirling | 6 | -6 | 1 | |
18 | Gretna | 6 | -33 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...