Super Liga
Moldova
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Petrocub Hincesti
Record-holding champions:
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 20 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
31. Pos. 13.125 Points
- Number of teams: 8 teams
- Players: 189
- Foreigners: 62 Players 32.8%
- ø-Market value: €163k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Complete Super Liga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/30/225:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dacia Buiucani | 0:0 | Balti (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Zimbru Chisinau | 1:1 | FC Sheriff (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/31/226:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Petrocub | 0:2 | Sfintul Gheor. (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Milsami | 0:0 | Dinamo-Auto (8.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/6/225:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sfintul Gheor. | 1:3 | FC Sheriff (1.) | ||||
(8.) Dinamo-Auto | 0:0 | Zimbru Chisinau (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/7/227:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Balti | 1:1 | Milsami (4.) | ||||
(3.) Petrocub | 1:0 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/13/225:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dacia Buiucani | 2:0 | Sfintul Gheor. (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Zimbru Chisinau | 0:3 | Balti (2.) | ||||
Sun 8/14/225:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 2:0 | Dinamo-Auto (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Milsami | 1:0 | Petrocub (6.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/20/225:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sfintul Gheor. | 3:0 | Dinamo-Auto (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Petrocub | 2:2 | Zimbru Chisinau (7.) | ||||
Sun 8/21/225:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dacia Buiucani | 0:2 | Milsami (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Balti | 0:3 | FC Sheriff (1.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/27/224:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dinamo-Auto | 0:1 | Balti (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Zimbru Chisinau | 3:4 | Dacia Buiucani (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/28/224:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Milsami | 2:3 | Sfintul Gheor. (2.) | ||||
Mon 8/29/227:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 1:1 | Petrocub (6.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/3/224:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dacia Buiucani | 0:2 | FC Sheriff (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Petrocub | 4:0 | Dinamo-Auto (8.) | ||||
Sun 9/4/224:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sfintul Gheor. | 1:2 | Balti (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Milsami | 1:0 | Zimbru Chisinau (7.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/10/224:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dinamo-Auto | 2:0 | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Balti | 0:1 | Petrocub (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/11/224:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Zimbru Chisinau | 3:3 | Sfintul Gheor. (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 2:0 | Milsami (2.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/16/223:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dinamo-Auto | 1:1 | Milsami (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Balti | 0:1 | Dacia Buiucani (5.) | ||||
Sat 9/17/223:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sfintul Gheor. | 1:2 | Petrocub (2.) | ||||
Sun 9/18/226:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 0:0 | Zimbru Chisinau (7.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/1/222:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Zimbru Chisinau | 2:1 | Dinamo-Auto (8.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Milsami | 1:0 | Balti (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/2/222:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dacia Buiucani | 0:0 | Petrocub (3.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 3:0 | Sfintul Gheor. (6.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/8/222:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sfintul Gheor. | 1:0 | Dacia Buiucani (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Petrocub | 2:1 | Milsami (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/9/222:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dinamo-Auto | 0:1 | FC Sheriff (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Balti | 0:2 | Zimbru Chisinau (7.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/15/222:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dinamo-Auto | 0:2 | Sfintul Gheor. (3.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Milsami | 1:1 | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/16/224:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Zimbru Chisinau | 2:1 | Petrocub (2.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 2:1 | Balti (7.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/22/221:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 0:0 | Zimbru Chisinau (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Balti | 1:0 | Dinamo-Auto (8.) | ||||
Sun 10/23/221:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sfintul Gheor. | 1:0 | Milsami (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Petrocub | 1:0 | FC Sheriff (1.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 10/27/221:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dinamo-Auto | 1:4 | Petrocub (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Zimbru Chisinau | 1:1 | Milsami (4.) | ||||
Fri 10/28/225:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Balti | 4:0 | Sfintul Gheor. (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/30/224:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 2:1 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11/9/2212:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sfintul Gheor. | 0:1 | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | ||||
(5.) Milsami | 0:2 | FC Sheriff (1.) | ||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 5:0 | Dinamo-Auto (8.) | ||||
(2.) Petrocub | 1:0 | Balti (6.) |