Superettan
Sweden
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 386
- Foreigners: 91 Players 23.6%
- ø-Market value: €142k
- ø-Age: 24.7
Matchday 10 2020
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) LSK | 0:0 | HBK (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 1, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Robert Daradic |
(15.) AFC | 1:1 | ÖIF (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 1, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Joakim Östling | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
(3.) GIF | 1:4 | DIF (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 1, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Andreas Dufva-Johansson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
0:3 | 55' | |||
66' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 90+3' | |||
(7.) NIF | 1:2 | J-SIF (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 2, 2020
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Magnus Lindgren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
1:2 | 82' | |||
(4.) AIF | 2:2 | GAIS (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 2, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Enzo Vesprini | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) UFC | 1:2 | DFF (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 3, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Fredrik Oppong | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
47' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) IKB | 3:0 | TFF (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 3, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Fredrik Hansson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
22' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) ÖIS | 2:1 | VSK (11.) | ||
Mon
Aug 3, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Richard Sundell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Superettan 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Degerfors | 10 | 11 | 23 | |
2 | Halmstads BK | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
3 | GIF Sundsvall | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
4 | Brage | 10 | 2 | 17 | |
5 | J-Södra IF | 10 | 2 | 16 | |
6 | Akropolis IF | 10 | 3 | 15 | |
7 | Östers IF | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
8 | Norrby | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
9 | Trelleborg | 10 | -1 | 12 | |
10 | Dalkurd | 10 | 1 | 11 | |
11 | Örgryte | 10 | -7 | 11 | |
12 | Umeå FC | 10 | -1 | 10 | |
13 | GAIS | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
14 | Västerås SK | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
15 | AFC Eskilstuna | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
16 | Ljungskile SK | 10 | -5 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...