Tebogo Langerman
www.sundownsfc.com
- Date of birth/Age: May 6, 1986 (38)
- Place of birth: Mamelodi, Gauteng
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: South Africa
- Caps/Goals: 10 / 0
Detailed stats of Tebogo Langerman
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 52 | 4 | 6 | 6 / - / - | 4.276' | ||||
20/21 | CAF-Champions League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 26' | |||
19/20 | CAF-Champions League | 8 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 510' | |||
18/19 | CAF-Champions League | 7 | - | 2 | 2 / - / - | 622' | |||
17/18 | CAF-Champions League | 8 | - | - | - / - / - | 720' | |||
16/17 | CAF-Champions League | 9 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 840' | |||
15/16 | CAF-Champions League | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 / - / - | 1.017' | |||
14/15 | CAF-Champions League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
10/11 | CAF-Champions League | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 178' | |||
09/10 | CAF-Champions League | 4 | 2 | - | 1 / - / - | 273' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 3/20/10 | H | (2.) | Ferr. Maputo (31.) | 3:0 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 4/3/10 | A | (12.) | Ferr. Maputo (16.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 4/24/10 | H | (11.) | FC Heartland (15.) | 1:1 | 29' | 63' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 5/9/10 | A | (16.) | FC Heartland (10.) | 3:1 | 30' | |||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/18/11 | A | (24.) | El Ahly (9.) | 2:0 | LB | 88' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 4/2/11 | H | (20.) | El Ahly (13.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/14/15 | H | (11.) | TP Mazembe (22.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 4/5/15 | A | (17.) | TP Mazembe (14.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/12/16 | H | (20.) | AC Léopards (29.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 3/19/16 | A | (22.) | AC Léopards (29.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 4/10/16 | A | (22.) | AS Vita Club (4.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 4/20/16 | H | (13.) | AS Vita Club (8.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 6/18/16 | A | (7.) | ES Sétif (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 6/29/16 | H | (4.) | Enyimba Aba (6.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 7/17/16 | A | (3.) | Zamalek (4.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 7/27/16 | H | (1.) | Zamalek (4.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 8/23/16 | A | (3.) | Enyimba Aba (6.) | 3:1 | LB | 30' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/17/16 | A | (4.) | ZESCO United FC (1.) | 2:1 | LB | 65' | 87' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/24/16 | H | (3.) | ZESCO United FC (2.) | 2:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
final 1st leg | 10/15/16 | H | (1.) | Zamalek (4.) | 3:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
final 2nd leg | 10/23/16 | A | (1.) | Zamalek (2.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/10/17 | H | (9.) | Kampala CC (20.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 3/18/17 | A | (7.) | Kampala CC (24.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/13/17 | H | (9.) | Saint George SA (3.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/24/17 | A | (3.) | AS Vita Club (14.) | 1:3 | LB | 1 | 90' | 90' | ||||||||
Group C | 6/2/17 | H | (9.) | Esperance (4.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 6/21/17 | A | (10.) | Esperance (4.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 7/1/17 | A | (5.) | Saint George SA (8.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 7/9/17 | H | (7.) | AS Vita Club (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 9/17/17 | H | (5.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/23/17 | A | (7.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 4:2 on pens | LB | 120' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/7/18 | A | (15.) | Rayon Sports (18.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 3/18/18 | H | (5.) | Rayon Sports (28.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/5/18 | H | (7.) | Wydad AC (11.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/22/18 | A | (12.) | Horoya AC (1.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 7/17/18 | A | (12.) | AS Togo Port (14.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 7/27/18 | H | (9.) | AS Togo Port (15.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 8/17/18 | A | (10.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 8/28/18 | H | (9.) | Horoya AC (6.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 12/16/18 | A | (16.) | Al-Ahli Ben. (18.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 12/22/18 | H | (3.) | Al-Ahli Ben. (28.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 1/11/19 | A | (9.) | Lobi Stars (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 1/19/19 | H | (5.) | Wydad AC (8.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 2/1/19 | H | (4.) | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 2/12/19 | A | (3.) | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/9/19 | H | (2.) | Lobi Stars (14.) | 3:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/16/19 | A | (3.) | Wydad AC (6.) | 1:0 | LB | 33' | 82' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/6/19 | H | (1.) | El Ahly (7.) | 5:0 | LB | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/13/19 | A | (3.) | El Ahly (5.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/26/19 | A | (4.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 2:1 | LB | 20' | 90' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/4/19 | H | (4.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 9/14/19 | A | (1.) | Côte d'Or FC (32.) | 0:5 | LB | 80' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 9/27/19 | H | (1.) | Côte d'Or FC (32.) | 11:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/29/19 | H | (1.) | Petro Luanda (20.) | 3:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 12/7/19 | A | (1.) | Wydad AC (8.) | 0:0 | LB | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 12/28/19 | A | (1.) | USM Alger (10.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 1/11/20 | H | (1.) | USM Alger (11.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 1/25/20 | A | (1.) | Petro Luanda (16.) | 2:2 | LB | 21' | ||||||||||
Group C | 2/1/20 | H | (1.) | Wydad AC (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 2/29/20 | A | (1.) | El Ahly (2.) | 2:0 | LM | 5' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/7/20 | H | (1.) | El Ahly (2.) | 1:1 | LB | 45' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 12/22/20 | A | (19.) | Jwaneng (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 1/5/21 | H | (14.) | Jwaneng (22.) | 3:1 | LB | 26' | ||||||||||
Group B | 2/13/21 | H | (5.) | Al-Hilal (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 2/28/21 | A | (3.) | CR Belouizdad (1.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/6/21 | A | (1.) | TP Mazembe (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/16/21 | H | (1.) | TP Mazembe (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/2/21 | A | (2.) | Al-Hilal (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/9/21 | H | (3.) | CR Belouizdad (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/15/21 | A | (5.) | El Ahly (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/22/21 | H | (5.) | El Ahly (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 60, Starting eleven: 46, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |