efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 187 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €392k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 25 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Varna | 6:0 | Belasi (16.) | ||
Fri
May 1, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
5' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
63' | 4:0 | |||
72' | 5:0 | |||
90' | 6:0 | |||
(8.) Burgas | 0:1 | ZSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
May 2, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
(5.) Litex | 3:0 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sat
May 2, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
38' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Vihren | 1:2 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Sat
May 2, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(11.) Pirin | 1:0 | MP (13.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Levski | 1:0 | Sliven (7.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) LokSof | 3:0 | Mezdra (10.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Botev | 1:0 | Sp Var (12.) | ||
Mon
May 4, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 25 | 34 | 62 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 25 | 31 | 58 | |
3 | Cherno More | 25 | 24 | 47 | |
4 | Loko Sofia | 25 | 21 | 46 | |
5 | Litex Lovech | 25 | 17 | 45 | |
6 | Slavia Sofia | 25 | 3 | 33 | |
7 | Loko Plovdiv | 25 | -7 | 33 | |
8 | Pirin | 25 | -11 | 31 | |
9 | Sliven | 25 | -2 | 31 | |
10 | Chern. Burgas | 25 | -3 | 31 | |
11 | Loko Mezdra | 25 | -3 | 30 | |
12 | Minyor Pernik | 25 | -18 | 24 | |
13 | Spartak Varna | 25 | -14 | 24 | |
14 | Vihren | 25 | -15 | 23 | |
15 | Botev Plovdiv | 25 | -16 | 21 | |
16 | Belasitsa | 25 | -41 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...