PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €486k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 9 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Ruch | 1:1 | Wisla (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.336 · Ryszard Wójcik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
89' | ||||
89' | ||||
(8.) OKS | 1:0 | Zabrze (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Miroslaw Milewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
39' | ||||
(2.) Poloni | 1:0 | LKS (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.550 · Michal Nowak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Pogon | 1:0 | Lubin (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Stanislaw Zyjewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Petroc | 2:1 | Lech (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Jacek Granat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(16.) Dyskob | 1:1 | Amica (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Zbigniew Urbanczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0+4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 0+79' | |||
(12.) Widzew | 1:1 | Odra (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.766 · Zygmunt Ziober | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Ruch R | 1:1 | Legia (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Marek Mikolajewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruch Chorzow | 9 | 13 | 21 | |
2 | Pol. Warsaw | 9 | 10 | 20 | |
3 | Wisla Kraków | 9 | 8 | 18 | |
4 | Petrochemia | 9 | 1 | 16 | |
5 | Amica Wronki | 9 | 3 | 15 | |
6 | Stomil Olsztyn | 9 | 0 | 15 | |
7 | Pogon Szczecin | 9 | 1 | 14 | |
8 | Zaglebie Lubin | 9 | 1 | 14 | |
9 | Górnik Zabrze | 9 | 8 | 13 | |
10 | Legia Warszawa | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
11 | Widzew Lodz | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
12 | LKS Lodz | 9 | -3 | 9 | |
13 | Radzionkow | 9 | -10 | 8 | |
14 | Odra Wodzislaw | 9 | -4 | 6 | |
15 | Lech Poznan | 9 | -11 | 2 | |
16 | Grodzisk | 9 | -13 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...