Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 16 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Flota | 0:2 | Korona (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
3.240 · Marek Karkut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
(16.) Stilon | 0:2 | Warta (18.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Mariusz Podgorski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
57' | ||||
68' | ||||
68' | ||||
0:2 | 90' | |||
(11.) StalWo | 0:1 | Znicz (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Marcin Slupinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
(4.) POD | 1:0 | GKS Ka (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Lukasz Smietanka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Kmita | 0:0 | Lubin (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Radoslaw Trochimiuk |
(15.) Dolcan | 0:0 | Lublin (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Michal Mularczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | ||||
(8.) Leczna | 2:1 | Odra (17.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Cezary Smolenski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
62' | ||||
1:1 | 68' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) GKS Ja | 1:3 | Tur Tu (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2008
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Marcin Szrek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
1:3 | 81' | |||
(2.) Widzew | 2:2 | Plock (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 2:40 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Robert Kubas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
2:2 | 90+1' | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaglebie Lubin | 16 | 20 | 33 | |
2 | Widzew Lodz | 16 | 13 | 32 | |
3 | Podbeskidzie | 16 | 11 | 30 | |
4 | Korona Kielce | 16 | 10 | 30 | |
5 | F. Swinoujscie | 16 | 5 | 28 | |
6 | Znicz Pruszkow | 16 | 8 | 26 | |
7 | Gornik Leczna | 16 | 3 | 26 | |
8 | Wisla Plock | 16 | 2 | 25 | |
9 | Tur Turek | 16 | -5 | 19 | |
10 | GKS Jastrzebie | 16 | -10 | 19 | |
11 | Kmita Zabierzów | 16 | -1 | 18 | |
12 | Stalowa Wola | 16 | -3 | 17 | |
13 | Motor Lublin | 16 | -4 | 17 | |
14 | Dolcan Zabki | 16 | -7 | 17 | |
15 | GKS Katowice | 16 | -3 | 16 | |
16 | Warta Poznan | 16 | -10 | 16 | |
17 | Stilon | 16 | -16 | 15 | |
18 | Odra Opole | 16 | -13 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...