Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 7 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Znicz | 2:1 | Warta (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrzej Mrowiec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+1' | |||
(2.) POD | 3:1 | Flota (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Leszek Gawron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
(14.) Tur Tu | 0:1 | Korona (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Marek Karkut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
(5.) StalWo | 1:2 | Dolcan (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Michal Mularczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 13' | |||
72' | 1:2 | |||
(3.) Leczna | 0:0 | Kmita (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Jaroslaw Chmiel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | ||||
(6.) Plock | 2:2 | Odra (18.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sebastian Jarzebak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
64' | 2:2 | |||
85' | ||||
(8.) GKS Ja | 1:4 | Lubin (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Mariusz Zlotek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 44' | |||
1:3 | 84' | |||
1:4 | 90' | |||
(1.) Widzew | 3:0 | Stilon (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 30, 2008
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
5.029 · Jacek Zygmunt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) GKS Ka | 1:1 | Lublin (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 31, 2008
- 2:40 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Tomasz Musial | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
60' | ||||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | Podbeskidzie | 7 | 7 | 16 | |
3 | Zaglebie Lubin | 7 | 6 | 15 | |
4 | Gornik Leczna | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
5 | Znicz Pruszkow | 7 | 5 | 13 | |
6 | Wisla Plock | 7 | 1 | 12 | |
7 | Stalowa Wola | 7 | 1 | 12 | |
8 | Korona Kielce | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
9 | Kmita Zabierzów | 7 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | GKS Jastrzebie | 7 | -2 | 10 | |
11 | GKS Katowice | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
12 | F. Swinoujscie | 7 | -3 | 9 | |
13 | Warta Poznan | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
14 | Tur Turek | 7 | -3 | 6 | |
15 | Motor Lublin | 7 | -3 | 5 | |
16 | Dolcan Zabki | 7 | -6 | 5 | |
17 | Stilon | 7 | -10 | 4 | |
18 | Odra Opole | 7 | -11 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...