Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 16 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) CSKA | 1:1 | Sochi (7.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Rotor | 3:1 | Teksti (4.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.200 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) Uralma | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.500 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Sparta | 1:1 | LOKO (6.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 77' | |||
(10.) Lokomo | 0:0 | Lada (16.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | ||||
(12.) Torped | 3:0 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
(3.) KamAZ | 3:1 | KS (14.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Anatoliy Malyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
57' | ||||
2:1 | 78' | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Dinamo | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Wed
Jul 20, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev |
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | 31 | 27:5 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | 17 | 23:9 | |
3 | KamAZ | 16 | 13 | 21:11 | |
4 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 16 | 1 | 18:14 | |
5 | Spartak-Alania | 16 | -4 | 18:14 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 16 | 5 | 17:15 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 2 | 17:15 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 16 | 4 | 17:15 | |
9 | Uralmash | 16 | -5 | 15:17 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 16 | 0 | 14:18 | |
11 | Lokomotiv NN | 16 | -3 | 14:18 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | -4 | 14:18 | |
13 | Stavropol | 16 | -11 | 11:21 | |
14 | KS Samara | 16 | -13 | 11:21 | |
15 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 16 | -21 | 10:22 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 16 | -12 | 9:23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...