Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 30 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Saturn | 1:1 | Lokomo (11.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
86' | ||||
(14.) Cherno | 1:1 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
79' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Rotor (12.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.300 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 59' | |||
(9.) Uralan | 0:0 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.400 · Valentin Ivanov |
(2.) Loko | 3:0 | RSM (7.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
27' | ||||
87' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 3:0 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Sochi | 1:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(13.) KS | 1:1 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Mon
Nov 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 51 | 72 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 32 | 65 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 27 | 55 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 30 | 5 | 50 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | 3 | 44 | |
6 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 30 | 6 | 41 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 30 | -5 | 41 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 2 | 39 | |
9 | Uralan | 30 | -7 | 36 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 30 | -8 | 34 | |
11 | Lokomotiv NN | 30 | -15 | 33 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 30 | -12 | 32 | |
13 | KS Samara | 30 | -10 | 31 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 30 | -19 | 29 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina | 30 | -26 | 26 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 30 | -24 | 24 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...