Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Torped | 0:1 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
(15.) Torped | 1:1 | Cherno (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) SHNK | 1:1 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
69' | ||||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(7.) Sparta | 1:0 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) KS | 0:0 | Rubin (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
28.000 · Valeri Shaveyko |
(1.) CSKA | 3:2 | SPA (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
76' | 2:2 | |||
90+2' | 3:2 | |||
(2.) Zenit | 0:0 | Rostov (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev |
(12.) Uralan | 0:0 | Saturn (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov |
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | KS Samara | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Rubin Kazan | 3 | -3 | 4 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Chernomorets Nv. | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Rostov | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | Uralan | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
14 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Tor-Met Moscow | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...