1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 19 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Sparta | 2:1 | NKN | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Anikin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 65' | |||
Arsena | 5:2 | Anzhi | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Viktor Yapryntsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
41' | ||||
56' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
66' | 3:1 | |||
81' | 4:1 | |||
83' | 5:1 | |||
5:2 | 90' | |||
Kuban | 2:0 | G-G Iz | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
89' | ||||
Fakel | 3:1 | Irtysh | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
9.300 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 81' | |||
Lada D | 4:2 | Lada-T | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
6.800 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45' | |||
53' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 64' | |||
Druzhb | 1:3 | Rubin | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Viktor Gavrin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 57' | |||
82' | 1:3 | |||
Metall | 1:0 | Tomsk | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
Lokomo | 1:3 | Saturn | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
400 · Mikhail Gladkiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
68' | ||||
0:2 | 71' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
81' | 1:3 | |||
Dinamo | 2:1 | KamAZ- | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
4.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
Lokomo | 2:2 | Sokol | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
4.000 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
44' | 1:2 | |||
47' | 2:2 | |||
Krista | 1:0 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Jun 29, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 18 | 21 | 42 | |
2 | Kristall | 18 | 8 | 34 | |
3 | Met. Lipetsk | 18 | 7 | 33 | |
4 | Sokol | 19 | 7 | 30 | |
5 | Lokomotiv NN | 18 | 10 | 29 | |
6 | Anzhi | 19 | -1 | 29 | |
7 | Stavropol | 18 | 6 | 28 | |
8 | Arsenal Tula | 18 | 4 | 28 | |
9 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 18 | -1 | 28 | |
10 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 18 | 1 | 27 | |
11 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 19 | -1 | 27 | |
12 | Fakel Voronezh | 18 | 1 | 26 | |
13 | Rubin Kazan | 18 | 1 | 23 | |
14 | Irtysh Omsk | 18 | -7 | 21 | |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 18 | 3 | 20 | |
16 | Kuban Krasnodar | 18 | 0 | 20 | |
17 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 19 | -2 | 20 | |
18 | L. Chita | 18 | -3 | 20 | |
19 | Druzhba Maikop | 18 | -10 | 18 | |
20 | Spartak Nalchik | 18 | -12 | 17 | |
21 | Neftekhimik | 18 | -12 | 16 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 18 | -20 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...