1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 8 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Sparta | 1:0 | SHNK (1.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Marushko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Kuban | 2:1 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
16.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Lada | 1:1 | Arsena (14.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
(16.) Metall | 2:2 | Amkar (3.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Matsyura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(12.) G-G Iz | 1:0 | Krista (2.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
11.000 · Sergey Puerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Tomsk | 1:1 | Volgar (8.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
15.000 sold out · Sergey Mostovoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Uralan | 3:1 | Khimki (13.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
5.700 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 70' | |||
(15.) NKN | 3:1 | Rubin (7.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Safronov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 78' | |||
(17.) Balt. | 2:1 | Lokomo (18.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2001
|
||||
8.000 · Mikhail Bukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 8 | 9 | 19 | |
2 | Kristall | 8 | 3 | 15 | |
3 | Spartak Nalchik | 8 | 3 | 15 | |
4 | Kuban Krasnodar | 8 | 8 | 15 | |
5 | Uralan | 8 | 5 | 15 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 8 | 4 | 14 | |
7 | Volgar-Gazprom | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
10 | Lada Togliatti | 8 | -4 | 11 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
12 | L. Chita | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
13 | Neftekhimik | 8 | -3 | 9 | |
14 | Baltika | 8 | -6 | 9 | |
15 | Arsenal Tula | 8 | -6 | 8 | |
16 | Khimki | 8 | -6 | 7 | |
17 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 8 | -7 | 7 | |
18 | Lokomotiv NN | 8 | -4 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...