1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 41 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Alania | 3:0 | Zvezda (21.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
(7.) Anzhi | 3:2 | Rostov (5.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Matsyura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
41' | 1:2 | |||
67' | 2:2 | |||
70' | 3:2 | |||
(6.) Nosta | 0:0 | Metall (18.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Rubtsov |
(8.) Sibir | 2:0 | Ural (2.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(20.) Mashuk | 1:3 | SKA-En (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
750 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
63' | 1:3 | |||
(12.) Vityaz | 1:1 | FK DB (19.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Evgeni Turbin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
(17.) Sporta | 3:1 | Bryans (22.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Sergey Kuznetsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Volga | 0:2 | Cherno (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
(1.) KamAZ | 3:4 | Kuban (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.700 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 32' | |||
45' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 77' | |||
3:3 | 81' | |||
3:4 | 85' | |||
(14.) Salyut | 4:2 | Torped (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 49' | |||
2:2 | 60' | |||
68' | 3:2 | |||
90' | 4:2 | |||
(9.) SKA Ro | 1:1 | Balt. (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostov | 39 | 46 | 90 | |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar | 39 | 41 | 81 | |
3 | KamAZ | 40 | 25 | 75 | |
4 | Ural | 40 | 29 | 72 | |
5 | Anzhi | 39 | 26 | 68 | |
6 | Nosta | 39 | 17 | 64 | |
7 | Baltika | 39 | 11 | 62 | |
8 | Alania | 39 | 8 | 58 | |
9 | SKA-Energia | 39 | 3 | 57 | |
10 | Sibir | 40 | 12 | 57 | |
11 | Salyut Belgorod | 39 | -2 | 54 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 39 | 10 | 54 | |
13 | SKA Rostov | 39 | 3 | 54 | |
14 | Vityaz Podolsk | 39 | -9 | 52 | |
15 | Met-Kuz | 39 | 1 | 51 | |
16 | Torpedo Moskau | 39 | -18 | 48 | |
17 | Sportacademclub | 39 | -7 | 48 | |
18 | Volga Uljanovsk | 40 | -14 | 46 | |
19 | Mashuk | 39 | -37 | 29 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 39 | -45 | 26 | |
21 | Dinamo Bryansk | 39 | -50 | 20 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 39 | -50 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...