Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 1 04/05
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Banik | 1:2 | FKT (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
8.109 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
(1.) Sparta | 1:1 | FCS (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.558 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Zlin | 1:0 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
3.948 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Sigma | 2:1 | CB (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
5.772 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Brno | 1:0 | 1. FK (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
5.312 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) FK Mar | 2:1 | Opava (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 8, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.562 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) FKMB | 1:0 | FK Jab (6.) | ||
Mon
Aug 9, 2004
- 4:40 PM
|
||||
4.863 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) FCSL | 3:0 | Blsany (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 3, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
4.660 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
55' | ||||
83' | 3:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 04/05
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sigma Olomouc | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
1 | Teplice | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
1 | Marila Pribram | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | 1. FC Brno | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Tescoma Zlin | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Sparta Prague | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Banik Ostrava | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
8 | C. Budejovice | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
10 | Slavia Prague | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
10 | Drnovice | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
10 | FK Jablonec | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Chmel Blsany | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
14 | Slovan Liberec | 1 | 3 | -3 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 1 | -1 | -6 | |
16 | Slovacko | 1 | 0 | -11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...