Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 14 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
ShakhS | 3:0 | Neman | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 sold out · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
Brest | 7:0 | FK Mol | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
47' | 4:0 | |||
51' | 5:0 | |||
54' | ||||
60' | 6:0 | |||
61' | 7:0 | |||
Slavia | 4:0 | DMinsk | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.900 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
85' | 4:0 | |||
Belshi | 2:1 | Torped | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
Lida | 0:2 | Svislo | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
BATE | 1:1 | Dnepr | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 sold out · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
1:1 | 90' | |||
Torped | 2:0 | Naftan | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
Lokomo | 2:0 | Gomel | ||
Thu
Jul 1, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 sold out · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 14 | 32 | 38 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 14 | 21 | 34 | |
3 | Gomel | 14 | 12 | 33 | |
4 | Slavia | 14 | 11 | 26 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 14 | 17 | 25 | |
6 | Lokomotiv-96 | 14 | 6 | 23 | |
7 | Neman-Belkard | 14 | 3 | 21 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 14 | 0 | 20 | |
9 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | -4 | 18 | |
10 | Torpedo-MAZ | 14 | -4 | 18 | |
11 | Belshina | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
12 | Naftan-Devon | 14 | -13 | 13 | |
13 | FK Lida | 14 | -14 | 13 | |
14 | Torpedo-Kadino | 14 | -16 | 9 | |
15 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 14 | -24 | 7 | |
16 | FK Molodechno | 14 | -26 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...