Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 22 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Smorgo | 0:0 | Savit (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuri Maistrov |
(7.) Naftan | 1:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
53' | ||||
81' | 1:1 | |||
84' | ||||
1:2 | 88' | |||
(16.) Darida | 1:0 | Viteb (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Yuri Fomin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Torped | 0:1 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
(9.) Granit | 0:1 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
(8.) Dnepr | 2:1 | Brest (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 57' | |||
90' | ||||
(12.) Neman | 1:1 | MTZ-Ri (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Gomel | 2:6 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2008
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
1:2 | 19' | |||
28' | ||||
28' | ||||
1:3 | 32' | |||
1:4 | 65' | |||
1:5 | 72' | |||
1:6 | 80' | |||
87' | 2:6 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 25 | 50 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 22 | 27 | 46 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 22 | 20 | 42 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 9 | 40 | |
5 | Dinamo Brest | 22 | 5 | 37 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 22 | 4 | 35 | |
7 | Dnepr Mogilev | 22 | 7 | 33 | |
8 | Naftan | 22 | 0 | 31 | |
9 | Granit | 22 | 2 | 26 | |
10 | FK Smorgon | 22 | -16 | 25 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 22 | -4 | 22 | |
12 | Torpedo Zhodino | 22 | -8 | 22 | |
13 | Gomel | 22 | -14 | 20 | |
14 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 22 | -16 | 19 | |
15 | Savit | 22 | -20 | 18 | |
16 | Darida | 22 | -21 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...