#25 Timofey Yurasov
Torpedo Zhodino
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 9, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 9, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
www.torpedo-belaz.by
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 25, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Minsk
- Citizenship: Belarus
- Height: 1,92 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- National player: Belarus U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Timofey Yurasov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 383' | ||
Belarusian Cup | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 270' | ||
Vysheyshaya Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 113' | ||
Belarusian Super Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 11/15/23 | H | Russia U21 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | AEK Larnaca | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | AEK Larnaca | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/17/24 | A | (5.) | Dzerzhinsk (13.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | H | (3.) | FK Slutsk (10.) | 1:0 | GK | 23' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | 1:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
4 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | BATE Borisov (9.) | 2:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
5 | 4/21/24 | A | (4.) | Dinamo Minsk (5.) | 0:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
6 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | FK Smorgon (13.) | 2:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
7 | 5/3/24 | A | (2.) | FK Minsk (15.) | 1:2 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
8 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Naftan (14.) | 2:1 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
9 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Gomel (7.) | 0:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 7 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 6/28/23 | A | FK Lida | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 9/5/23 | A | Niva Dolbizno | 1:2 | Meniscus injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/6/24 | H | Soligorsk | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/10/24 | A | Soligorsk | 1:0 | GK | 66' | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Isloch | 1:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/8/24 | H | Isloch | 1:1 AET | Cruciate ligament tear | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 3/2/24 | H | Dinamo Minsk | 4:3 on pens | 1' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 3/24/23 | H | Andorra U21 | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 3/28/23 | A | Greece U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 6/20/23 | A | Andorra U21 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 9/7/23 | H | Faroe U21 | 2:3 | Meniscus injury | ||||||||||||
Group G | 9/12/23 | H | Portugal U21 | 0:5 | Meniscus injury | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/13/23 | A | Portugal U21 | 6:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/17/23 | A | Croatia U21 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/20/23 | H | Croatia U21 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 3/22/24 | H | Greece U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belarus U21 | |||||
1 | Mar 29, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Belarus U17 | |||||
12 | Jan 19, 2020 | 1 | - |