UEFA Youth League
- Type of cup: International Youth Cup
- Participants: 64
- Most valuable player: Kobbie Mainoo €35.00m
- ø-Market value: €171k
UEFA Youth League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Copenhagen YL | 6 | 11 | 13 | |
2 | FC Bayern YL | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
3 | Galatasaray YL | 6 | -12 | 6 | |
4 | Man Utd YL | 6 | -3 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 20, 2023 11:00 AM | ||||||
Galatasaray YL | 1:5 | Copenhagen YL | ||||
Wed Sep 20, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
FC Bayern YL | 2:0 | Man Utd YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Man Utd YL | 3:0 | Galatasaray YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Copenhagen YL | 3:2 | FC Bayern YL | ||||
Tue Oct 24, 2023 11:00 AM | ||||||
Galatasaray YL | 2:1 | FC Bayern YL | ||||
Tue Oct 24, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Man Utd YL | 0:1 | Copenhagen YL | ||||
Wed Nov 8, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
FC Bayern YL | 2:1 | Galatasaray YL | ||||
Copenhagen YL | 2:2 | Man Utd YL | ||||
Wed Nov 29, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray YL | 1:0 | Man Utd YL | ||||
Wed Nov 29, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
FC Bayern YL | 2:1 | Copenhagen YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Man Utd YL | 0:2 | FC Bayern YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Copenhagen YL | 6:0 | Galatasaray YL |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RC Lens YL | 6 | 3 | 13 | |
2 | Sevilla FC YL | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | Eindhoven YL | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
4 | Arsenal YL | 6 | -3 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 20, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sevilla FC YL | 0:1 | RC Lens YL | ||||
Arsenal YL | 1:2 | Eindhoven YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
RC Lens YL | 1:0 | Arsenal YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Eindhoven YL | 1:1 | Sevilla FC YL | ||||
Tue Oct 24, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sevilla FC YL | 2:1 | Arsenal YL | ||||
RC Lens YL | 2:1 | Eindhoven YL | ||||
Wed Nov 8, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Arsenal YL | 1:1 | Sevilla FC YL | ||||
Eindhoven YL | 2:0 | RC Lens YL | ||||
Wed Nov 29, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sevilla FC YL | 1:0 | Eindhoven YL | ||||
Arsenal YL | 0:2 | RC Lens YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 1:00 PM | ||||||
RC Lens YL | 1:1 | Sevilla FC YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Eindhoven YL | 1:3 | Arsenal YL |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Madrid YL | 6 | 13 | 14 | |
2 | SC Braga YL | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
3 | SSC Napoli YL | 6 | -13 | 4 | |
4 | Union Berlin YL | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 20, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Real Madrid YL | 2:1 | Union Berlin YL | ||||
Wed Sep 20, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
SC Braga YL | 1:0 | SSC Napoli YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 1:00 PM | ||||||
Union Berlin YL | 1:4 | SC Braga YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli YL | 0:4 | Real Madrid YL | ||||
Tue Oct 24, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Union Berlin YL | 4:1 | SSC Napoli YL | ||||
Tue Oct 24, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
SC Braga YL | 0:0 | Real Madrid YL | ||||
Wed Nov 8, 2023 11:00 AM | ||||||
SSC Napoli YL | 1:0 | Union Berlin YL | ||||
Wed Nov 8, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Real Madrid YL | 0:0 | SC Braga YL | ||||
Wed Nov 29, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
SC Braga YL | 1:0 | Union Berlin YL | ||||
Wed Nov 29, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Real Madrid YL | 6:0 | SSC Napoli YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 1:00 PM | ||||||
Union Berlin YL | 0:2 | Real Madrid YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli YL | 2:2 | SC Braga YL |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RB Salzburg YL | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
2 | Inter YL | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | Benfica YL | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | R.Sociedad YL | 6 | -6 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 20, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
R.Sociedad YL | 3:3 | Inter YL | ||||
Wed Sep 20, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica YL | 1:1 | RB Salzburg YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
Inter YL | 1:1 | Benfica YL | ||||
Tue Oct 3, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg YL | 5:2 | R.Sociedad YL | ||||
Tue Oct 24, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Inter YL | 2:3 | RB Salzburg YL | ||||
Tue Oct 24, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica YL | 2:1 | R.Sociedad YL | ||||
Wed Nov 8, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
R.Sociedad YL | 2:1 | Benfica YL | ||||
Wed Nov 8, 2023 2:30 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg YL | 1:1 | Inter YL | ||||
Wed Nov 29, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
R.Sociedad YL | 0:2 | RB Salzburg YL | ||||
Wed Nov 29, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica YL | 1:1 | Inter YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
Inter YL | 1:0 | R.Sociedad YL | ||||
Tue Dec 12, 2023 2:30 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg YL | 4:2 | Benfica YL |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Feyenoord YL | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | Atlético YL | 6 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | Lazio Rom YL | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
4 | Celtic FC YL | 6 | -8 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Lazio Rom YL | 0:2 | Atlético YL | ||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Feyenoord YL | 3:0 | Celtic FC YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Atlético YL | 1:2 | Feyenoord YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Celtic FC YL | 1:1 | Lazio Rom YL | ||||
Wed Oct 25, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Feyenoord YL | 2:2 | Lazio Rom YL | ||||
Wed Oct 25, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Celtic FC YL | 0:2 | Atlético YL | ||||
Tue Nov 7, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Lazio Rom YL | 1:3 | Feyenoord YL | ||||
Tue Nov 7, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Atlético YL | 4:0 | Celtic FC YL | ||||
Tue Nov 28, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Feyenoord YL | 0:1 | Atlético YL | ||||
Lazio Rom YL | 0:2 | Celtic FC YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Celtic FC YL | 2:3 | Feyenoord YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Atlético YL | 0:1 | Lazio Rom YL |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AC Milan YL | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
2 | Dortmund YL | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
3 | Newcastle YL | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
4 | Paris SG YL | 6 | -3 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
AC Milan YL | 4:0 | Newcastle YL | ||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG YL | 0:1 | Dortmund YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Dortmund YL | 1:2 | AC Milan YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Newcastle YL | 0:1 | Paris SG YL | ||||
Wed Oct 25, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG YL | 1:0 | AC Milan YL | ||||
Wed Oct 25, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Newcastle YL | 1:2 | Dortmund YL | ||||
Tue Nov 7, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
AC Milan YL | 3:2 | Paris SG YL | ||||
Dortmund YL | 2:2 | Newcastle YL | ||||
Tue Nov 28, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG YL | 1:2 | Newcastle YL | ||||
Tue Nov 28, 2023 2:30 PM | ||||||
AC Milan YL | 4:1 | Dortmund YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Newcastle YL | 3:1 | AC Milan YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Dortmund YL | 2:0 | Paris SG YL |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man City YL | 6 | 11 | 14 | |
2 | RB Leipzig YL | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
3 | Red Star YL | 6 | -5 | 4 | |
4 | Young Boys YL | 6 | -9 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 2:30 PM | ||||||
Young Boys YL | 1:3 | RB Leipzig YL | ||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Man City YL | 5:2 | Red Star YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig YL | 1:1 | Man City YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star YL | 2:1 | Young Boys YL | ||||
Wed Oct 25, 2023 2:30 PM | ||||||
Young Boys YL | 0:4 | Man City YL | ||||
Wed Oct 25, 2023 3:30 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig YL | 2:1 | Red Star YL | ||||
Tue Nov 7, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Man City YL | 3:0 | Young Boys YL | ||||
Tue Nov 7, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star YL | 0:1 | RB Leipzig YL | ||||
Tue Nov 28, 2023 2:30 PM | ||||||
Young Boys YL | 2:1 | Red Star YL | ||||
Tue Nov 28, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Man City YL | 2:1 | RB Leipzig YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 1:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig YL | 0:0 | Young Boys YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star YL | 2:2 | Man City YL |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Porto YL | 6 | 12 | 15 | |
2 | Barcelona YL | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
3 | Shakhtar YL | 6 | -7 | 6 | |
4 | R. Antwerpen YL | 6 | -12 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 1:00 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar YL | 1:4 | FC Porto YL | ||||
Tue Sep 19, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona YL | 2:1 | R. Antwerpen YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
R. Antwerpen YL | 1:2 | Shakhtar YL | ||||
Wed Oct 4, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
FC Porto YL | 0:2 | Barcelona YL | ||||
Wed Oct 25, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona YL | 2:0 | Shakhtar YL | ||||
R. Antwerpen YL | 1:4 | FC Porto YL | ||||
Tue Nov 7, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar YL | 0:3 | Barcelona YL | ||||
Tue Nov 7, 2023 3:30 PM | ||||||
FC Porto YL | 3:1 | R. Antwerpen YL | ||||
Tue Nov 28, 2023 12:00 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar YL | 3:1 | R. Antwerpen YL | ||||
Tue Nov 28, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona YL | 0:4 | FC Porto YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
R. Antwerpen YL | 0:3 | Barcelona YL | ||||
Wed Dec 13, 2023 3:30 PM | ||||||
FC Porto YL | 2:0 | Shakhtar YL |
Knockout stage
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Olympiacos Piraeus UEFA U19 | 1 | ||
AZ Alkmaar UEFA U19 | 1 | ||
SL Benfica Youth League | 1 | ||
FC Barcelona UEFA U19 | 2 | ||
Chelsea FC UEFA U19 | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 18 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 16 | 7 | ||||
3 |
| 16 | 6 | ||||
4 |
| 17 | 6 | ||||
5 |
| 16 | 5 |